Skip to main content

Mary Cox - Sand Lake - April 2018

Page 1

Mary Cox

3360 Midtown Place Anchorage, AK 99503

Licensed Broker Associate CPA, CRS, GRI, ABR RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

DYNAMIC PROPERTIES Each office is independently owned and operated.

907.257.0112

Mary@MaryCox.net www.HomesInAlaska.com www.SandLakeHomes.com

Sand Lake REAL ESTATE MARKET REPORT

April 2018

Published by REAL Marketing (REM) | www.REALMarketing4You.com | 858.254.9619 | ©2018

See All Recent Sales at www.SandLakeHomes.com Johnathan and Angela-Marie, Call me today at 907.257.0112 to feature your home in my publication and discover how my professional marketing skills can maximize its selling potential.

SELLING YOUR HOUSE THIS SPRING?

NOW IS THE TIME!

1

Free Consultation

2

Marketed to the Top Real Estate Websites

3

Direct Mail Exposure to Qualified Buyers

4

ptimized MLS Listing Designed to Reach O and Entice More Buyers and Realtors

5

Professional Photography and Staging Available

6

Marketing and Negotiation Specialist

7

Vast Network of Agents and Repeat Referrals

Prepared Especially For

Johnathan and Angela-Marie Stevenson SOLD

Presented by Mary Cox, Your Sand Lake Real Estate Specialist and Neighbor


Sand Lake

Mary Cox Licensed Broker Associate CPA, CRS, GRI, ABR

No One in the World Sells More Real Estate than RE/MAX!

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties 3350 Midtown Place Anchorage, AK 99503

907.257.0112

Mary@MaryCox.net www.HomesInAlaska.com

Connect with me on

Sand Lake Resident for 30+ Years | 39 Years in Real Estate | 22 Years with RE/MAX

SOLD IN SAND LAKE by Mary Cox

Real Estate Market Report Sand Lake Homes Currently Listed Status Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active

Address 6971 Crawford 6857 Whitehall 6622 Lakeway 3901 Marquis 3900 Brentwood 4661 Hunter 5736 Big Bend L39 B3 Big Bend 6926 Fountain 7682 Tarsus 4813 80th 7596 Tarsus 5911 Katahdin 7637 Tarsus 5628 Kenai Fjords 5007 80th 6520 Kincaid 7307 Bailey 8423 Skyhills

Beds 3 5 3 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 1 4 5 5 4 2 4 7 6

Baths 1.5 3.0 3.5 3.0 2.5 2.8 2.0 2.5 2.5 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 2.0 4.0 5.5 4.0

Estimated Square Feet 1,204 2,240 2,330 2,085 2,442 2,986 1,638 1,626 2,600 1,972 632 2,494 2,488 2,966 3,478 2,716 3,352 7,200 5,003

List Price $274,900 $314,000 $315,000 $385,000 $389,000 $399,900 $420,000 $421,000 $429,000 $433,900 $450,000 $479,900 $487,500 $535,000 $579,000 $699,000 $747,000 $825,000 $855,000

List Date 01/11/18 10/02/17 02/03/18 12/07/17 02/21/18 02/16/18 09/22/17 02/19/18 02/11/18 02/12/18 11/01/17 07/05/17 01/16/18 02/22/18 01/16/18 02/08/17 08/02/17 10/17/17 07/03/17

There are currently 14 homes pending in Sand Lake.

For more information on any of these homes, call me today at 907.257.0112.

Sand Lake Homes Sold In The Last 90 Days For more information on these sold properties, call me today!

7115 Crawford Street | Sold for $380,000 5 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 2,392 Est. Sq. Ft.

Kind Words From A Past Client Mary Cox and her team were fabulous. This was our first selling experience. Needless to say it was a very positive one. Mary and her team walked us through the whole process. We were impressed how Mary explained her marketing approach to attract buyers and provided a binder filled with vast information to prepare us during the selling process. The binder consisted of numerous comparable homes printouts to support our selling price, market statistics on past and current

sales with graphs, buyer and seller expectations, moving tips, and more. Our home sold within two days of being on the market. The team kept us informed at every step of the way from putting the home on the market to recording with the title company. They always asked if there were any questions. All were very helpful. I’d rate the Mary Cox Team A+ as they indeed offered world-class service. - 5-Star Reviewer

Johnathan and Angela-Marie, If you would like to know what your home would sell for in today’s market, call me today at 907.257.0112.

Status Sold

Total Homes

Average Bedrooms

Average Bathrooms

Average Square Feet

Average List Price

Average Sold Price

Average DOM

Average SP/LP

19

3

2.5

2,121

$385,064

$379,892

55

99%

Mary Cox and RE/MAX Dynamic Properties are not in any way affiliated with Sand Lake Owners Association, nor is this in any way an official advertisement or publication of Sand Lake. © 2018 RE/MAX All rights reserved. This representation is based on sales and data reported by multiple brokers/agents to the AKMLS for December 13th, 2017 through March 13th, 2018. Listings and sales may not be those of RE/MAX Dynamic Properties. FLEX MLS does not guarantee the accuracy of this data, which may not reflect all of the real estate activity in the area. E&OE. This market report is not intended to solicit properties already listed for sale nor intended to cause a breach of an existing agency relationship.

THINKING OF SELLING THIS SPRING? Get the Most Accurate Assessment of Your Home’s Value

www.SandLakeHomes.com Your home’s value will be based on several key factors: Sand Lake sales for the past six months Square footage and lot size • Views and location Special features that differentiate your home from others You will not be contacted with any other solicitations.


Turn static files into dynamic content formats.

Create a flipbook
Mary Cox - Sand Lake - April 2018 by REAL Marketing - Issuu