Skip to main content

PBREC Midyear Property Report 2025

Page 1

PALMETTO BLUFF PROPERTY REPORT – 2 02 5 M I DY E A R U P DAT E –

2025 MIDYEAR AT A GLANCE

total closed & pending

91 for $211M total homes closed & pending

52 for $169.3M total homesites closed & pending

39 for $41.7M Numbers reflect communitywide transactions

So far in 2025, 91 homes and homesites have closed or gone under contract across Palmetto Bluff , totaling over $211 million in year-to-date sales. Once again, Palmetto Bluff Real Estate Company has led the way—responsible for more than $110 million in sales volume and welcoming more families home to the Bluff than any other firm by far. The real estate market across the coast is evolving—no longer marked by urgency, but by a more measured pace. As inventory expands, buyers are exploring their options with greater confidence, seeking lasting value over quick decisions. At Palmetto Bluff, however, inventory remains limited. Even with the recent uptick, only 6% of private property is currently available. Demand, on the other hand, continues to grow. Homes are drawing strong interest and commanding the highest average closed prices we’ve seen, while homesites offer rare opportunities to build something truly personal. It’s a clear indication that ownership here is not only highly sought after—but proudly held.

CURRENT ACTIVE RESALE LISTINGS PALMETTO BLUFF REAL ESTATE COMPANY sourced

4.6 times more buyers than the closest competing firm.

HOMES

HOMESITES

60

12

Average List Price

$3.1M

$1.3M

Median List Price

$2.6M

$975K

Active Listings

Average Price per sq ft Average Days on Market

$846.28 169

219

Active resale market accounts for 6% of all property in private hands

Turn static files into dynamic content formats.

Create a flipbook
PBREC Midyear Property Report 2025 by Palmetto Bluff - Issuu