Skip to main content

2026 AGJA The Good Life Junior Classic Friday Show Program

Page 1


MARKET SHOW

FRIDAY, JUNE 26, 2026 • 8:00 AM CDT

JUDGE: CHRIS MULLINIX

Judd Ranch Gives You More

When you see a Judd Ranch female or bull, it’s their eye appeal that draws the first comment. Then, as you study each animal, you notice their functional and convenience traits. And when you read their pedigrees and performance figures, it becomes obvious that Judd Ranch animals give you more—and why Judd Ranch was honored as the No. 1 owner and breeder of AGA Dams of Merit, Dams of Distinction for 21 of the past 28 years, 1998-2025. If you’re needing a strong herdsire, breed-defining females or embryos featuring the top genetics in the breed, give us a call and let’s discuss your needs. Please save these dates: October 10, second Saturday in October, Judd Ranch 36th Annual Cow Power Female Sale, and March 6, first Saturday in March, Judd Ranch 49th Gelbvieh, Balancer® and Red Angus Bull Sale. Visit our website: www.juddranch.com

Judd Ranch Inc.

Dave & Cindy Judd Nick, Ginger Judd & Family Brent, Ashley Judd & Family

423 Hwy. K-68 • Pomona, KS 66076 785/ 566-8371 or 785/241-0676

A Judd Ranch first-calf heifer nursing her super heifer calf.

Banners don’t happen by chance. They start with the cattle you believe in and the goals you’re building toward. At Trans Ova, we work alongside you to multiply the genetics that shape your program and carry your legacy forward. Are you ready for what’s next?

Feeder Heifers

Market Heifers

Prospect Steers

Market Steers

AGJA NATIONAL GELBVIEH SHOW

friDAY, JUNE 26, 2026 • 8:00 AM CDT

JUDGE: Chris mullinix

Class 1 Cow-Calf: Jan. 1, 2024 to April 30, 2024

GRAND ISLAND, NE

June 26, 2026

Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name Reg # 732

3/11/2024 LRSF M148 JO-LEEN M148

Sire JKGF J109 JKGF ALL AMERICAN J109

Dam LRSF F166 LRSF JO-LEEN F166 ET

Calf LRSF P161 JO-LEEN P161

2/15/2024 MCAF 017M MCAF MS FANCY 017M

AMGV1598722

AMGV1537675

AMGV1423927

Exhibitor: DYLANMICHAELLARSON,CLEARBROOK,MN

Owner: LOST RIVER LIVESTOCK, CLEARBROOK, MN

Breeder: LOST RIVER LIVESTOCK, CLEARBROOK, MN

AMGV1657678 Born: 02/07/2026

AMGV1591897

Sire ALS 8J ALS MR S & S JACKPOT 889F 8J AMGV1525665

Dam TLCQ D004 TLCQ CAROLINE'S MS SAM AMGV1358938

Exhibitor: MADELYN FRYMAN, CYNTHIANA, KY

Owner: MADELYN FRYMAN, CYNTHIANA, KY

Breeder: MCA FARM, CYNTHIANA, KY

Calf MEFF 013P 013P AMGV1657736 Born: 03/13/2026

GV%

2/8/2024 MDR 415M CLARA ALLEN 415M

Sire MDR 7549E MDR FIRST STEP 7549E

Dam MDR 284K MDR CLARA ALLEN 284K ET

Calf CWLR 602P LK CLARA ALLEN 602P

1/12/2024 CMWF4119M CMWF MISS PRODIGY 4119M

Sire TJB 844F TJB DOMINIC 844F

Dam DBRG 2123K DBRG MS PRODIGY 2123K

Calf CMWF6107P PHOENIX 41196107P

Class 2 Cow-Calf: Jan. 1, 2023 to Dec. 31, 2023

AMGV1607505

AMGV1393485

AMGV1564120

AMGV1657441

AMGV1599954

AMGV1447319

AMGV1544470

Exhibitor: CORBIN LOWE, WINFIELD, KS

Owner: CORBIN LOWE, WINFIELD, KS

Breeder: DOBSON RANCH, KAW CITY, OK

Born: 02/09/2026

Exhibitor: CADENMICHAELWAGNER,NEWCONCORD,OH

Owner: CADENMICHAELWAGNER, NEWCONCORD,OH

Breeder: CADENMICHAELWAGNER, NEWCONCORD,OH

AMGV1656614 Born: 01/09/2026

Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name Reg #

737 12/28/2023

VELVET MARTINI L328

BABR 9300G BABR 9300G

Dam SEPT G869 SEPT PERFECT MARTINI G869 ET AMGV1463345

Calf BGOT 601P RED VELVETS SHADOW 601P

8/18/2023 JRI 285L410 MS PERFECT SENSE 285L410

MS PRAIRIE GIRL 285B310

Calf KBRO 2585N SEPT STOCKYARDS 2585N

Class. 3 Young Cow-Calf Pair: Champion & Reserve Champion Reserve

Class 4 Cow-Calf: Born in 2022 or Older

Entry # Placing

SEPTEMBER FARMS, FRANKLIN, NE

12/31/2025

740 1/2/2020 LLLJ 14H1 3L SKYLAR AMGV1479258 Exhibitor: JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO Sire LWHF 116C LWHF REFLECTION 116C ET

Dam HIGH 14B37 HIGH MISS DAISY 14B37 ET

Calf LLLJ 14P8 3L PEPPER

Class. 5 Aged Cow-Calf Pair: Champion & Reserve Champion

AMGV1348539 Owner: JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO

AMGV1295589 Breeder: JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO

AMGV1656865 Born: 02/11/2026

Class 8 Junior Heifer Calf: January 1, 2026 to February 28, 2026 Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo

2/14/2026 PMTD 653P PANDORA 653P

AMGV1656691 Exhibitor: TILLMAN DEROSSETT, GLASGOW, KY

Sire DBRG 2202K DBRG KICKSTART 2202K AMGV1544520

953G

2/11/2026 LLLJ 14P8 3L PEPPER

TILLMAN DEROSSETT,

AMGV1656865 Exhibitor: JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO

Sire GRU 744G GRU GRAND PLAN 744G AMGV1461609 Owner: JESSIE

Dam LLLJ 14H1 LLLJ 3L SKYLAR AMGV1479258 Breeder: JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO GV%

2/5/2026 BGOT 601P RED VELVETS SHADOW 601P

AMGV1656497

Sire DLW 2510F DLW TPG FRONTRUNNER 2510F AMGV1439628

Dam SEPT L328 SEPT RED VELVET MARTINI L328 AMGV1599999

1/30/2026 LLLI 4P4 3L ANNA

Sire BABR 9300G BABR 9300G

AMGV1656866

AMGV1451000

Dam LLLI 4K11 LLLI 3L FAITH AMGV1553696

1/18/2026 ABCS 059P TREVOR 059P

Sire ABCS 044M ABCS CASUAL 044M AMGV1599406

Class. 9 Junior Heifer Calf Champion & Reserve Champion Reserve

Class 10 Sr Heifer Calf: Nov. 1, 2025 to Dec. 31, 2025

Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name

# 751 12/7/2025 DMC143N92 JACQUELINE 143N92

Sire DMC 20K DMC MARTIN'S PATTON 20K AMGV1612937

752 11/1/2025 JNCC 5104N QUEEN RIKKI 5104N

Sire CRLL 0983H CRLL JNCC EMPIRE 0983H ET

AMGV1651366

JNCC 264K JNCC 264K AMGV1571253

Class 11 Sr Heifer Calf: Oct. 1, 2025 to Oct. 30, 2025 Entry # Placing D.O.B.

10/23/2025 KVEE 581N NILA 581N ET

Sire HDG 4F HDG HILLSDOWN FINNEGAN 4F

AMGV1657354

Exhibitor: BEAU GOTSCHALL, STUART, NE

Owner: BEAU GOTSCHALL, STUART, NE

BEAU GOTSCHALL, STUART, NE

Exhibitor: ISABEL LOWE, ADRIAN, MO

Owner: ISABEL LOWE, ADRIAN, MO

ISABEL LOWE, ADRIAN, MO

10/11/2025 REGC N25 MISS NICKY

AMGV1657367

Sire JSWF H41 JSWF JIGGLES TOP BRASS H41 ET AMGV1561154

Dam RLBG CF07 RLBG MISS NOXIE CF07 AMGV1438797

10/9/2025 HOJ N556 SWEET PEA N556

Sire BNC K241 BNC REPLAY K241

Dam BNC F8231 BNC MISS HOJER F8231

Class 12 Sr Heifer Calf: Sept. 1, 2025 to Sept. 30, 2025

Sire MDR 2789K MDR

MADALYN JOHNSON, JUDSONIA,

Exhibitor: KOLE BROOKS, BENNET, NE

KOLE BROOKS, BENNET, NE

Breeder: JARED/CAISIE/GILBERT/DEBRANOWACK, OWENSVILLE,MO

Exhibitor: LIBBY KNICELY, NORWICH, OH

Exhibitor: REGAN CLINES, SPRINGFIELD, MO

REGAN CLINES, SPRINGFIELD, MO

REGAN CLINES, SPRINGFIELD, MO

AMGV1648165 Exhibitor: RHETT HOJER, MILLER, SD

AMGV1543442 Owner: HOJER CATTLE COMPANY, MILLER, SD

AMGV1425915

HOJER CATTLE COMPANY, MILLER, SD

KENDRA SIMON, CONWAY, AR

JACIE DIANE CARROLL, RAYMORE, MO

Sire JRI 634F310 JRI PRAIRIE FIRE 634F310

JACIE DIANE CARROLL, RAYMORE, MO Dam

9/6/2025 KARS 938N PRARIE EMBER AMGV1640431

Sire JRI 634F310 JRI PRAIRIE FIRE 634F310

Dam KARS938ML KARS

9/6/2025 KAEL N3 SADIE

Sire JNCC 163J JNCC ENCORE 163J

Dam EMMA H2 EMMA CALI

AMGV1657251

AMGV1537445

KARSON BROOKS, BENNET, NE

Exhibitor: KATE STRACKELJAHN, SAINT JAMES, MO

Owner: KATE STRACKELJAHN, SAINT JAMES, MO

AMGV1483433 Breeder: KATE STRACKELJAHN, SAINT JAMES, MO GV%

9/5/2025 BCFG 534N4 BUTLERS MS NYLA 534N4

Sire BCFG 726K BCFG BUTLERS 726K

Dam BCFG 534B BCFG BUTLERS BIANCA 534B

9/2/2025 CRLL 5153N JNCC EMMA 5153N ET

Sire GHGF D536 GHGF COW TOWN D536

Dam HIGH 9E100 HIGH MS EMMA 9E100 ET

9/1/2025 CMSP N1 TINY DIAMOND

Sire SLC 7E SLC SLC VIPER 7E

AMGV1655515

AMGV1565289

AMGV1280631

AMGV1651452

AMGV1353569

Exhibitor: AVA DAGGER, CABLE, OH

Owner: AVA DAGGER, CABLE, OH

Breeder: BUTLER CREEK FARMS, MILTON, TN

Exhibitor: CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO

CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO

AMGV1409640 Breeder: JACIE DIANE CARROLL, RAYMORE, MO

AMGV1637803

Exhibitor: CHLOE SPRAGUE, ALTOONA, IA

CDGV163744 Owner: CHLOE SPRAGUE, ALTOONA, IA

Dam SHB H31 SHB HEI HEI AMGV1502297

Class. 13 Sr Heifer Calf: Champion & Reserve Champion Reserve

14 Int Yearling: July 1, 2025 to Aug. 31, 2025

Dam TJB 4101C

Sire JRI 213B97 JRI GENERAL PATTON 213B97 ET

8/8/2025 KKKGD2LN TRIPLE K MS NAOMI D2LN

CHLOE SPRAGUE, ALTOONA, IA

JOSEPH TOLLETT, BASEHOR, KS Sire TAU 262L TAU GOLDEN BOY 262L

JOSEPH TOLLETT, BASEHOR, KS Dam KKKG D2L KKKG TRIPLE K MISS LINN D2L

8/5/2025 ELC 010N MS. NORA 010N

Sire FHG 026H FHG FLYING H BIG CHIEF 26H

AMGV1642754 Exhibitor: CAMDEN COOPER, LARNED, KS

AMGV1491745

8/3/2025 JRI 207N336 207N336 ET AMGV1646926

Sire JRI 213B97 JRI GENERAL PATTON 213B97 ET AMGV1282553

15 Int Yearling: May 1, 2025 to June 30, 2025

6/4/2025 LBVF N06 NADIA

Sire KKKG E31K KKKG TRIPLE K KOOL-AID MAN E31K

AMGV1656683

AMGV1545009

Owner: CAMDEN COOPER, LARNED,

LILY GRACE JUDD, POMONA, KS

Exhibitor: NICK DOERING, BASEHOR, KS

Owner: NICK DOERING, BASEHOR, KS

Sire JTCW 7K JTCW PRAIRIE RATTLER

5/10/2025 JKCQ 56N3 NITA 3

Sire FPCC 433KJ FPCC KOE 433K

Dam PHGV 56G PHGV PHGV MS PISTOL

5/5/2025 JNCC 5820N OPHELIA CTJ 5820N ET

Sire BNC K318 BNC ASCENDANCE K318

Dam JNCC 150J JNCC COWTOWN JULIA 150J

AMGV1631375 Exhibitor: JARRETT PHILLIPS, COLE CAMP, MO

AMGV1534627 Owner: JARRETT PHILLIPS, COLE CAMP, MO

AMGV1472661

JARRETT PHILLIPS, COLE CAMP, MO

AMGV1640585 Exhibitor: CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO

AMGV1576164

AMGV1537432

Class. 16 Int Yearling: Champion & Reserve Champion Reserve

Class 17 Spring Yearling: April 1, 2025 to April 30, 2025

4/12/2025 JMR 573N NORA JMR 573N

Sire KHR 07J KHR KHR 07J RED TUXEDO

Dam JMR 991G JMR GABRIELLA JMR 991G

4/2/2025 BABR 5335N MISS BEA 5335N

Sire FLAD 36J FLADELAND JOHN WAYNE 36J

Dam BABR 0261K BABR 0261K

4/1/2025 HOJ N526 VAEDA N526

Sire BNC K241 BNC REPLAY K241

AMGV1628165

AMGV1514076

AMGV1449239

AMGV1641792

CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO

Exhibitor: EVA PETRICK, ELGIN, ND

Owner: EVA PETRICK, ELGIN, ND

Exhibitor: BEAU GOTSCHALL, STUART, NE

CDGV178112 Owner: BEAU GOTSCHALL, STUART, NE

AMGV1609398 Breeder: WES & BRITTNEY SPENCER, PIERRE, SD

AMGV1630969 Exhibitor: RHETT HOJER, MILLER, SD

AMGV1543442 Owner: HOJER CATTLE COMPANY, MILLER, SD

Dam BNC G9123 BNC MISS HOJER G9123 AMGV1454732

HOJER CATTLE COMPANY, MILLER, SD

5055N LIL DEBBIE 5055N ET

Sire BEA 301A BEA BEA 301A

Dam

3/15/2025 LLLJ 14N8 3L PUMPKIN ET

Sire GHGF D536 GHGF COW TOWN D536

3/11/2025 CIRS 915N 915N

Sire DDGR 5J DDGR LOBO 5J

Sire

3/9/2025 GDX 544N PAULA 544N

Sire FHG 079E FHG FLYING H 80A/40A 79E ET

AMGV1655191 Exhibitor: OWEN SPENCER, PIERRE, SD

AMGV1257669

Owner: OWEN SPENCER, PIERRE, SD

AMGV1629098 Exhibitor: ALLIE PERRY, ONAGA, KS

AMGV1353569 Owner: ALLIE

AMGV1634294 Exhibitor: ADDY WINTER, HILLSBORO, KS

AMGV1507111

AMGV1633431

AMGV1382735

Dam SEPT E792 SEPT CHOCOLATE MARTINI E792 AMGV1408672

3/9/2025 LLLJ 14N7 3L PEACHES

Sire JLEA 914G JLEA TOPS DOWN

Dam LLLJ 14H1 LLLJ 3L SKYLAR

Class 19 Spring Yearling: March 1, 2025 to March 31, 2025

3/8/2025 CERG 581N NELLIE 581N

AMGV1629097

AMGV1480898

GRAYSON TURNMIRE, EXCELLO, MO

Exhibitor: CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO

Owner: CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO

GOLDUX GELBVIEH, WESSINGTON, SD

Exhibitor: FAITH PERRY, ONAGA, KS

Owner: FAITH PERRY, ONAGA, KS

JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO

3/7/2025 BCFG N207 BUTLERS MS NOVA N207 ET

Sire GHGF F825 GHGF MAN O’ WAR F825

Dam BCFG 207Z1 BCFG BUTLERS MS CODE 207Z1

3/5/2025 PHG N59 NOVA N59

Sire PHG J32 PHG JOHN WAYNE J32

Dam CRAN F822 CRAN FAYE F822

3/5/2025 BREG 101N BREG 101N MS DIAMOND

Sire LLLI 33J18 LLLI 3L POWER DOWN

Dam MDR 210K MDR KASSIDY 210K

3/4/2025 GDX 532N 532N

Sire BNC K318 BNC ASCENDANCE K318

AMGV1637942

AMGV1442637

AMGV1247850

AMGV1638340

AMGV1510901

Exhibitor: KADE MAYER, PAXICO, KS

Owner: KADE MAYER, PAXICO, KS

Breeder: BUTLER CREEK FARMS, MILTON, TN

Exhibitor: EMERSON SICKLER, GLADSTONE, ND

Owner: EMERSON SICKLER, GLADSTONE, ND

AMGV1435152 Breeder: PRAIRIE HILLS GELBVIEH, GLADSTONE, ND

AMGV1643394

AMGV1535877

AMGV1633427

AMGV1576164

Dam GDX 920G GDX 920G AMGV1463564

3/2/2025 BUTR 507N EQUALIZER’S LITTLE LOU 507N

Sire HTFM E711 HTFM MR EQUALIZER E711

Dam PMG 07H PMG CINDY LOU 07H

AMGV1644450

AMGV1393438

AMGV1499193

Exhibitor: BRENNAN ANDERSON, ASH GROVE, MO

Owner: BRENNAN ANDERSON, ASH GROVE, MO

Exhibitor: MORGANJENNYFAWCETT,REEHEIGHTS,SD

Owner: MORGANJENNYFAWCETT, REEHEIGHTS,SD

GOLDUX GELBVIEH, WESSINGTON, SD

Exhibitor: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE

Owner: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE

Breeder: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE GV%

3/2/2025 SEPT 541N KALI 541N ET

Sire GHGF F825 GHGF MAN O’ WAR F825

Dam BCFG

AMGV1642628

Exhibitor: BLAIRELIZABETHBUEHLER,FAIRBURY,NE

AMGV1442637 Owner: BLAIR ELIZABETH BUEHLER, FAIRBURY, NE

SKYS 2038K SKYS LADY

2/15/2025 BCFG 232N BUTLERS MS NADEAN 232N AMGV1637940 Exhibitor: TANNER SHOULTZ, MOUNT JULIET, TN

Sire BCFG

2/15/2025 CIRS 9A1N 9A1N

Sire DDGR 5J DDGR LOBO 5J AMGV1507111

Dam HRRR 1AG HRRR 1AG

2/14/2025 CIRSA56YN A56YN

Dam CIRS A56YF CIRS A56YF

2/5/2025 CIBS 5290N DANIELLE 5290N

AMGV1563351

HILLSBORO,

ALAINA WINTER, HILLSBORO, KS

DUSTIN CIBULA,

2/3/2025 JNCC 513N NADIA 513N

AMGV1629535 Exhibitor: CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO

Sire CRLL 0983H CRLL JNCC EMPIRE 0983H ET AMGV1509758

Dam RUPP 305L RUPP DALLAS 305L

Class 22 Winter Yearling: January 1, 2025 to January 31, 2025 Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name

815

1/30/2025 MDR 507N PRINCESS 507N

Sire GHGF G310 GHGF CRACKER JACK G310

Dam MDR 225K MDR PRINCESS 225K

1/21/2025 LLLJ 14N3 3L ROSE ET

Sire JRI 213B97

1/18/2025 LLLJ 14N2 3L JUJU ET

818

AMGV1577538

CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO

AMGV1633753

AMGV1470983

AMGV1629094

Exhibitor: KYLEE SICKLER, GLADSTONE, ND

KYLEE SICKLER, GLADSTONE, ND

Exhibitor: JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO

AMGV1629093 Exhibitor: AVARIELLE HIGHTOWER, LACYGNE, KS

Sire JRI 213B97 JRI GENERAL PATTON 213B97 ET AMGV1282553

Dam LLLJ 14H1 LLLJ 3L SKYLAR

1/17/2025 BUTR 290N GINGERLING 290N

Sire JRI 634F310 JRI PRAIRIE FIRE 634F310

AMGV1479258

AMGV1628043

AMGV1418462

Dam SEPT K290 SEPT GINGERSNAP MARTINI K290 AMGV1571319

CMSP N97 MILLIE

Sire JKGF J137 JKGF TOP STOCK J137 AMGV1511342

Sire CRLL

Sire JKGF J109 JKGF ALL AMERICAN J109

Dam KVEE 146J KVEE

Class. 23 Winter Yearling: Champion &

Class 25 Sr Female: Sept. 1, 2024 to Oct. 31, 2024

10/13/2024 JLEA 449M MISS BILLIE ET

Sire JRI 246C4 JRI OKLAHOMA 246C4

AMGV1537675

AVARIELLE HIGHTOWER, LACYGNE, KS

JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO

Exhibitor: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE

Owner: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE

Breeder: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE

Exhibitor: LILLY KNICELY, NORWICH, OH

Owner: LILLY KNICELY, NORWICH, OH

MOLLY

JOHNATHON POPE, RAVENNA, NE

Owner: JUSTINE POPE, RAVENNA, NE JOHNATHON

10/9/2024 KAEL M2 CLEO

Sire JNCC 163J JNCC ENCORE 163J

KATE STRACKELJAHN, SAINT JAMES, MO

KATE STRACKELJAHN, SAINT JAMES, MO Dam EMMA H2 EMMA CALI

9/10/2024 JNCC4474M MADONNA CTJ 4474M ET

Sire GRU 744G GRU GRAND PLAN 744G

Dam JNCC 150J JNCC COWTOWN JULIA 150J AMGV1537432

Class 26 Sr Female: July 1, 2024 to Aug. 31, 2024

832

833

8/30/2024 TJB 423M ANISSA 806F 423M ET

AMGV1620235

Sire RWG G430 RWG RWG SEMINOLE WIND 9430 ET CDGV170356

Dam TJB 806F TJB ANISSA 921U 806F ET AMGV1448913

8/27/2024 HDR M278 M278 AMGV1621846

Sire JKGF G658 JKGF HUSKER'S ESTATE G658 ET AMGV1477111

Dam HDR G604 HDR POWERBUILT SUZY G604

BLAND, MO

Exhibitor: OLIVIA MADDOX, CHICKAMAUGA, GA

Owner: OLIVIA MADDOX, CHICKAMAUGA, GA

Breeder: TJB GELBVIEH, CHICKAMAUGA, GA

KENDRA SIMON, CONWAY, AR

Owner: KENDRA SIMON, CONWAY, AR

HODGES RANCH, OMAHA, AR

8/24/2024 TJB 487M ANISSA 6132E 487M ET AMGV1619027 Exhibitor: AVA DAGGER, CABLE, OH

Sire HTFG H064 HTFG HILLTOPS HAWKEYE H064 AMGV1489488

Owner: AVA DAGGER, CABLE, OH Dam TJB 6132E TJB ANISSA 921U 6132E ET

8/13/2024 JRI254M498 MS BLACK PATENT 254M498

Sire JRI 213B97 JRI GENERAL PATTON 213B97 ET

8/9/2024 JRI285M446K MS GENERAL LEE 285M446K ET AMGV1622298

LILY GRACE JUDD, POMONA, KS

Sire JRI 213B97 JRI GENERAL PATTON 213B97 ET AMGV1282553 Owner: JUDD RANCH INC, POMONA, KS

Dam JRI 285E34K JRI MS SECRET INSTINCT 285E34K

Class 27 Sr Female: May 1, 2024

Class 1 Junior Bull Calf: March 1, 2026 to April 30, 2026

Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name

GRAND ISLAND, NE

June 26, 2026

Reg # 840

4/5/2026 DMC 143P31 HEAVEN PASSING THRU 143P31

Sire JRI 253L384 JRI RAWHIDE 253L384

AMGV1657257

Exhibitor: HENRY STEWART, JUDSONIA, AR

AMGV1571042 Owner: HENRY STEWART, JUDSONIA, AR B &

Dam DMC 143J5 DMC JACKIE 143J5

AMGV1524210 Breeder: HENRY STEWART, JUDSONIA, AR GV% CED

3/22/2026 KRE P18 LEGEND P18

Sire KRE M14 KRE MAGNUM M14

AMGV1656163

AMGV1604571

Exhibitor: KINLEIGH EKHOFF, AURORA, NE

Owner: KINLEIGH EKHOFF, AURORA, NE B

Dam BOSE M610 BOSE LINDSAY M610 AMGV1614844

3/6/2026 EBAM P613 BOONE P613

Sire BTBR 2305K BTBR BTBR KRATER 2305 ET

AMGV1657447

KINLEIGH EKHOFF, AURORA, NE

Exhibitor: ELIZABETHBAMESBERGER,HAMPTON,NE

ELIZABETH BAMESBERGER, HAMPTON, NE

AMGV1546034 Owner: ELIZABETH BAMESBERGER, HAMPTON, NE B & O Dam SEPT M407 SEPT WHAT COMES NEXT M407

Class 2 Junior Bull Calf: Jan. 1, 2026 to Feb. 28, 2026

Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name Reg # 843

2/11/2026 TPGC P04 BLACK ICE

THOMPSON PHELPS, PARAGOULD, AR Sire 2106 COLEMAN BELOW ZERO 2106

THOMPSON PHELPS, PARAGOULD,

846 11/25/2025 LLLI 14N18 3L MONTEGO

Sire JLEA 914G JLEA TOPS DOWN AMGV1480898

KOLE 960N WILD FIRE 960N AMGV1644505

Sire JCP 285H4 JCP PRAIRIE DOG 285H4

B & O Dam TJB 960G TJB VANESSA 914U 960G ET

Class 5 Senior Bull Calf: Sept. 1, 2025 to Oct. 31, 2025 Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo

COLUMBUS, KS

KOLE BROOKS, BENNET, NE

KOLE BROOKS, BENNET, NE

AMGV1476364 Breeder: KOLE BROOKS, BENNET, NE

Exhibitor: JAYLEA POPE, RAVENNA, NE Sire JGPG

Exhibitor: KARSON BROOKS, BENNET, NE

Sire JCP 677J JCP FIREMAN 677J AMGV1513369 Owner: KARSON BROOKS, BENNET, NE B & O Dam SEPT F115 SEPT BLACKBIRD F115 ET AMGV1434356 Breeder: KARSON BROOKS, BENNET, NE

9/17/2025 KKWG3519N UNCLE TROY 3519N AMGV1656732 Exhibitor: KALLAN K. WARNER, ARAPAHOE, NE Sire DLW 845K DLW KEARNEY 845K AMGV1569556

KALLAN K. WARNER, ARAPAHOE, NE B & O Dam FGRG 319L FGRG TIGGER 319L AMGV1583902

Class. 6 Senior Bull Calf Champion & Reserve Champion Reserve

Class 7 Intermediate Yearling: May 1, 2025 to Aug. 31, 2025

852

5/20/2025 CRLL 5052N JNCC FIREWALKER 5052N ET

AMGV1641494

Sire JRI 634F310 JRI PRAIRIE FIRE 634F310 AMGV1418462

KALLAN K. WARNER, ARAPAHOE, NE

Exhibitor: JACIE DIANE CARROLL, RAYMORE, MO

Owner: JACIE DIANE CARROLL, RAYMORE, MO B & O Dam HIGH 9E100 HIGH MS EMMA 9E100

5/19/2025 CCJB N525 SEPT ARMANI N525

KDVC 028N GINKGO STARDUST

Sire 1C25 QUAKER HILL BLACK BANDOLIER

856

Sire TFLP 137L TFLP JINKS 137J

JACY 307L JACY LORETTA 307L ET

4/10/2025 LRIT N410 HUSH MONEY

Sire TJB 804F

LARAEN009 LARA ALEXA

AMGV1628066

JOHN JACE TINNEY, MORA,

LEXI MARIERITTENHOUSE,NEW

LEXI MARIE

860

Tattoo Name

2/23/2025 GWTB 131N MR BASES LOADED AMGV1629104 Exhibitor: GRAYSON TURNMIRE, EXCELLO, MO

Sire BWA K03 BWA K03 HOME RUN AMGV1551139

Sire XXB 924J XXB NEBRASKA 924J

2/19/2025 ALLI 533N OZZIE 533N

862

AMGV1645646

CODY BROWN, DWIGHT,

CODY BROWN, DWIGHT, KS

Exhibitor: ALLIE CEROLL,

2/2/2025 GHSC N80 MOE TOWN N80

Sire GHSC GK56 GHSC E*TRADE GK56

AMGV1643151 Exhibitor: GAGE HUTSON SWINDLER, BRAYMER, MO

AMGV1557465 Owner: GAGE HUTSON SWINDLER, BRAYMER, MO B & O Dam GHSC E208 GHSC MS MOLLIE E208

2/2/2025 JKCQ 18N NIXON 18H

Sire 19540 DUFF RED WINE 19540

AMGV1416784 Breeder: GAGE HUTSON SWINDLER, BRAYMER, MO

AMGV1621279 Exhibitor: JARRETT PHILLIPS, COLE CAMP, MO

AMAR4375349 Owner: JARRETT PHILLIPS, COLE CAMP, MO B & O Dam CKS H18 CKS MS

1/30/2025 BOSE N711 EASY DUZ IT N711

Sire JRI 197E832 JRI JRI POP A TOP 2 ETN

AMGV1642161

AMGV1391327

Exhibitor: EASTON BOSE, ORLEANS, NE

Owner: EASTON BOSE, ORLEANS, NE

AGJA NATIONAL BRED AND OWNED BALANCER SHOW

FRIDAY, JUNE 26, 2026 • 8:00 AM CDT

JUDGE: CHRIS MULLINIX

Class 1

Cow-Calf: Jan. 1, 2023 to April 30, 2024

Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name

GRAND ISLAND, NE

June 26, 2026

Reg # 869 4/1/2024 RIES 41M REIS KAREN 41M

Sire F028 TEHAMA PATRIARCH F028

B & O Dam RIES 2RIESJ RIES 2RISJ

Calf RIES P3125 REIS BULLSEYE ON KAREN

AMGV1615537

AMAN18981191

AMGV1514723

AMGV1657402

870 3/20/2024 BUTR 320M SHOOTOUT ON THE PRAIRIE 320M AMGV1604576

Sire JRI 634F310 JRI PRAIRIE FIRE 634F310

B & O Dam XXB 143J XXB MISS SHOOTOUT 143J ET

AMGV1418462

AMGV1510698

Exhibitor: KAILIN RIESSLAND, PLEASANTON, NE

Owner: KAILIN RIESSLAND, PLEASANTON, NE

Breeder: KAILIN RIESSLAND, PLEASANTON, NE

Born: 03/01/2026

Exhibitor: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE

Owner: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE

Breeder: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE Calf BUTR 602P FRONT SHOT 602P

AMGV1657484 Born: 02/05/2026

Class. 2 Grand Champion & Reserve Cow-Calf Champion Reserve

Class 3

Junior Heifer Calf: March 1, 2026 to April 30, 2026

Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name Reg # 873 3/6/2026 BOSE P801 GINGER SPICE

AMGV1651959

EASTON BOSE, ORLEANS, NE Sire HTFG H064 HTFG HILLTOPS HAWKEYE H064

AMGV1489488 Owner: EASTON BOSE, ORLEANS,

Class 4 Junior Heifer Calf: Jan. 1, 2026 to Feb. 28, 2026

Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name

# 874 2/27/2026 SCIB 613P MS NAZ 613P

CIBB 622P MS MAC DADDY 622P

Sire CIBS 4962M CIBS MAC DADDY 4962M

2/7/2026 KADE 2427P PIPER 2427P

Sire XXB 604J XXB BIG

TJB 804F TJB REBEL YELL 804F

&

Dam LRIT B013 LRIT RAINBOW

Exhibitor: KADE MAYER, PAXICO, KS

KS

LEXI MARIERITTENHOUSE,

HMKG1187N HMKG T BAR S MS DOLLY 1187N AMGV1649758

HADLEE KETCHERSIDE, CUBA, MO Sire 581B RED BLAIRS BINGO 581B AMAR2583068 Owner: HADLEE KETCHERSIDE,

SAMG 669N MS. NORAH 669N

Sire 070R CONNEALY

9/12/2025

9/8/2025 VOS 444N VOS PRAIRIE PEARL 444N ET

Sire DLW 1032F DLW TPG E-TRADE 1032F

9/3/2025 JNCC 570N ELOISE 570N

Sire 7077 PVF BLACKLIST 7077

& O Dam JNCC 748E JNCC MISS SKY HIGH 748E

AMGV1650717

Class. 8 Sr Heifer Calf: Champion & Reserve Champion Reserve

Class 9 Int Yearling: July 1, 2025 to Aug. 31, 2025

888

8/14/2025 JKAB N814 JETT MS NOLA

AMGV1637413

Exhibitor: TOBBY VOSS, BRUNING, NE

NE

N

BLAND,

Exhibitor: JETT BAKER, STUART, OK Sire

JETT BAKER, STUART, OK

889

8/5/2025 SPW 003N PRADA 003N

AMGV1656971

Sire SEPT J1131 SEPT PARANORMAL J1131 ET AMGV1553466

B & O Dam SEPT J110 SEPT Jimmy Choo J110 ET

JRI207N3110 JRI MS LAINEY 207N3110

Sire JRI 253L384 JRI RAWHIDE 253L384

16N MS. CHERRY 16N

Sire GRU 711J GRU MR GUNFIGHT 711J

AMGV1642542

AMGV1520924

5/11/2025 KMAX 1N CHERRY 1N AMGV1637237

Sire K135 NEW HAVEN RESILIENT K135

WLSS 837N NUTELLA

XXB 116E XXB BATTLE CRY

AMAN20707827

Exhibitor: SPENCER WALAHOSKI, OVERTON, NE

Owner: SPENCER WALAHOSKI, OVERTON, NE

Exhibitor: CAMDEN COOPER, LARNED, KS

Owner: CAMDEN COOPER, LARNED,

KOLE MAXWELL, LARNED, KS

KOLE

KAISHA ALBER, GUIDE

LARA 421N PARTY GIRL

4/7/2025 AERC 110N KINGS GALENA

Sire GRU 716K GRU KINGPIN 716K

Dam PJB 109K PJB BLACK GALENA

MORA, MO

AMGV1649883 Exhibitor: PAXTON BLUBAUGH, BURRTON, KS

PAXTON BLUBAUGH, BURRTON, KS

Class 13 Spring Yearling: March 1, 2025 to March 31, 2025 Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name Reg # 900

3/23/2025 ABJG 114N AGJG 114N MS. BOBBIE

AMGV1643397 Exhibitor: BRITTANYJEWELLANDERSON,ASHGROVE,MO Sire LLLI 33J18

Sire ELC 52J ELC MR. HIGH ROAD 52J

Dam ELC 02J ELC ELC MS. REMEMBRANCE 02J

3/10/2025 BSSC 5037N BSSC BCFG SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE AMGV1638534

903

Exhibitor: BRAYLEN SCHAEFFER, HAGERSTOWN, IN Sire 0463 ROSE MC ENCORE 0463 AMAN19884689

BCFG K549 BCFG BUTLERS MS KESHA K549 ET

3/8/2025 BRAX N44 MISS NOSTALGIA N44 ET

AMGV1640486

3/6/2025 SBKS 329N KINGS ENCOUNTER

Dam GRU 229K GRU MS ENCOUNTER 229K

3/1/2025 PHG N35 NATALIE N35

Sire 2528 SADLER HEMISPHERE 2528

& O Dam PHG H58 PHG HALO H58 AMGV1481772

BRAYLEN SCHAEFFER, HAGERSTOWN, IN

BRAYLEN SCHAEFFER, HAGERSTOWN, IN

Exhibitor: BRAXTON MURRAY, KINGFISHER,

SAIGE

TREY SICKLER, GLADSTONE, ND

TREY SICKLER, GLADSTONE, ND

Sire 1146 BNWZ SPECIALTY 1146

CCRK 7307E CCRK 7307E

1/2/2025 KVEE 539N NELLIE 539N

AMGV1629233

Exhibitor: BRAXTON KNICELY, NORWICH, OH Sire 2008 STELLPFLUG HOFFMAN RISEABOVE

Dam KVEE 139J KVEE JUNE 139J

Class. 17 Winter Yearling: Champion & Reverse Champion Reserve

Class 18 Sr Female: Nov. 1, 2024 to Dec. 31, 2024

Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name Reg # 914 12/7/2024 GCRK4145M LHC SWEET CAROLINE

&

AMGV1629436

BRAXTON KNICELY, NORWICH, OH

Exhibitor: MOLLY ANDERSON, MARION, NC Sire TAU 69H TAU NIGHT SHIFT 69H

Dam GCRK 298K GCRK LHC SWEET ANNIE 298K ET

Class 19 Sr Female: Sept. 1, 2024 to Oct. 31, 2024

Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name

915

918

KAKK 007M JADE

Sire KDVC 035L KDVC GOOSE

7077 PVF BLACKLIST

MOLLY ANDERSON, MARION, NC

KHLOE VIEBROCK,

Turn static files into dynamic content formats.

Create a flipbook