MARKET SHOW
FRIDAY, JUNE 26, 2026 • 8:00 AM CDT
JUDGE: CHRIS MULLINIX

![]()
FRIDAY, JUNE 26, 2026 • 8:00 AM CDT
JUDGE: CHRIS MULLINIX



When you see a Judd Ranch female or bull, it’s their eye appeal that draws the first comment. Then, as you study each animal, you notice their functional and convenience traits. And when you read their pedigrees and performance figures, it becomes obvious that Judd Ranch animals give you more—and why Judd Ranch was honored as the No. 1 owner and breeder of AGA Dams of Merit, Dams of Distinction for 21 of the past 28 years, 1998-2025. If you’re needing a strong herdsire, breed-defining females or embryos featuring the top genetics in the breed, give us a call and let’s discuss your needs. Please save these dates: October 10, second Saturday in October, Judd Ranch 36th Annual Cow Power Female Sale, and March 6, first Saturday in March, Judd Ranch 49th Gelbvieh, Balancer® and Red Angus Bull Sale. Visit our website: www.juddranch.com
Judd Ranch Inc.
Dave & Cindy Judd Nick, Ginger Judd & Family Brent, Ashley Judd & Family
423 Hwy. K-68 • Pomona, KS 66076 785/ 566-8371 or 785/241-0676





















Banners don’t happen by chance. They start with the cattle you believe in and the goals you’re building toward. At Trans Ova, we work alongside you to multiply the genetics that shape your program and carry your legacy forward. Are you ready for what’s next?
















friDAY, JUNE 26, 2026 • 8:00 AM CDT
JUDGE: Chris mullinix
Class 1 Cow-Calf: Jan. 1, 2024 to April 30, 2024
June 26, 2026
Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name Reg # 732
3/11/2024 LRSF M148 JO-LEEN M148
Sire JKGF J109 JKGF ALL AMERICAN J109
Dam LRSF F166 LRSF JO-LEEN F166 ET
Calf LRSF P161 JO-LEEN P161
2/15/2024 MCAF 017M MCAF MS FANCY 017M
AMGV1598722
AMGV1537675
AMGV1423927
Exhibitor: DYLANMICHAELLARSON,CLEARBROOK,MN
Owner: LOST RIVER LIVESTOCK, CLEARBROOK, MN
Breeder: LOST RIVER LIVESTOCK, CLEARBROOK, MN
AMGV1657678 Born: 02/07/2026
AMGV1591897
Sire ALS 8J ALS MR S & S JACKPOT 889F 8J AMGV1525665
Dam TLCQ D004 TLCQ CAROLINE'S MS SAM AMGV1358938
Exhibitor: MADELYN FRYMAN, CYNTHIANA, KY
Owner: MADELYN FRYMAN, CYNTHIANA, KY
Breeder: MCA FARM, CYNTHIANA, KY
Calf MEFF 013P 013P AMGV1657736 Born: 03/13/2026
GV%
2/8/2024 MDR 415M CLARA ALLEN 415M
Sire MDR 7549E MDR FIRST STEP 7549E
Dam MDR 284K MDR CLARA ALLEN 284K ET
Calf CWLR 602P LK CLARA ALLEN 602P
1/12/2024 CMWF4119M CMWF MISS PRODIGY 4119M
Sire TJB 844F TJB DOMINIC 844F
Dam DBRG 2123K DBRG MS PRODIGY 2123K
Calf CMWF6107P PHOENIX 41196107P
Class 2 Cow-Calf: Jan. 1, 2023 to Dec. 31, 2023
AMGV1607505
AMGV1393485
AMGV1564120
AMGV1657441
AMGV1599954
AMGV1447319
AMGV1544470
Exhibitor: CORBIN LOWE, WINFIELD, KS
Owner: CORBIN LOWE, WINFIELD, KS
Breeder: DOBSON RANCH, KAW CITY, OK
Born: 02/09/2026
Exhibitor: CADENMICHAELWAGNER,NEWCONCORD,OH
Owner: CADENMICHAELWAGNER, NEWCONCORD,OH
Breeder: CADENMICHAELWAGNER, NEWCONCORD,OH
AMGV1656614 Born: 01/09/2026
Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name Reg #
737 12/28/2023
VELVET MARTINI L328
BABR 9300G BABR 9300G
Dam SEPT G869 SEPT PERFECT MARTINI G869 ET AMGV1463345
Calf BGOT 601P RED VELVETS SHADOW 601P
8/18/2023 JRI 285L410 MS PERFECT SENSE 285L410
MS PRAIRIE GIRL 285B310
Calf KBRO 2585N SEPT STOCKYARDS 2585N
Class. 3 Young Cow-Calf Pair: Champion & Reserve Champion Reserve
Class 4 Cow-Calf: Born in 2022 or Older
Entry # Placing
SEPTEMBER FARMS, FRANKLIN, NE
12/31/2025
740 1/2/2020 LLLJ 14H1 3L SKYLAR AMGV1479258 Exhibitor: JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO Sire LWHF 116C LWHF REFLECTION 116C ET
Dam HIGH 14B37 HIGH MISS DAISY 14B37 ET
Calf LLLJ 14P8 3L PEPPER
Class. 5 Aged Cow-Calf Pair: Champion & Reserve Champion
AMGV1348539 Owner: JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO
AMGV1295589 Breeder: JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO
AMGV1656865 Born: 02/11/2026
Class 8 Junior Heifer Calf: January 1, 2026 to February 28, 2026 Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo
2/14/2026 PMTD 653P PANDORA 653P
AMGV1656691 Exhibitor: TILLMAN DEROSSETT, GLASGOW, KY
Sire DBRG 2202K DBRG KICKSTART 2202K AMGV1544520
953G
2/11/2026 LLLJ 14P8 3L PEPPER
TILLMAN DEROSSETT,
AMGV1656865 Exhibitor: JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO
Sire GRU 744G GRU GRAND PLAN 744G AMGV1461609 Owner: JESSIE
Dam LLLJ 14H1 LLLJ 3L SKYLAR AMGV1479258 Breeder: JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO GV%
2/5/2026 BGOT 601P RED VELVETS SHADOW 601P
AMGV1656497
Sire DLW 2510F DLW TPG FRONTRUNNER 2510F AMGV1439628
Dam SEPT L328 SEPT RED VELVET MARTINI L328 AMGV1599999
1/30/2026 LLLI 4P4 3L ANNA
Sire BABR 9300G BABR 9300G
AMGV1656866
AMGV1451000
Dam LLLI 4K11 LLLI 3L FAITH AMGV1553696
1/18/2026 ABCS 059P TREVOR 059P
Sire ABCS 044M ABCS CASUAL 044M AMGV1599406
Class. 9 Junior Heifer Calf Champion & Reserve Champion Reserve
Class 10 Sr Heifer Calf: Nov. 1, 2025 to Dec. 31, 2025
Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name
# 751 12/7/2025 DMC143N92 JACQUELINE 143N92
Sire DMC 20K DMC MARTIN'S PATTON 20K AMGV1612937
752 11/1/2025 JNCC 5104N QUEEN RIKKI 5104N
Sire CRLL 0983H CRLL JNCC EMPIRE 0983H ET
AMGV1651366
JNCC 264K JNCC 264K AMGV1571253
Class 11 Sr Heifer Calf: Oct. 1, 2025 to Oct. 30, 2025 Entry # Placing D.O.B.
10/23/2025 KVEE 581N NILA 581N ET
Sire HDG 4F HDG HILLSDOWN FINNEGAN 4F
AMGV1657354
Exhibitor: BEAU GOTSCHALL, STUART, NE
Owner: BEAU GOTSCHALL, STUART, NE
BEAU GOTSCHALL, STUART, NE
Exhibitor: ISABEL LOWE, ADRIAN, MO
Owner: ISABEL LOWE, ADRIAN, MO
ISABEL LOWE, ADRIAN, MO
10/11/2025 REGC N25 MISS NICKY
AMGV1657367
Sire JSWF H41 JSWF JIGGLES TOP BRASS H41 ET AMGV1561154
Dam RLBG CF07 RLBG MISS NOXIE CF07 AMGV1438797
10/9/2025 HOJ N556 SWEET PEA N556
Sire BNC K241 BNC REPLAY K241
Dam BNC F8231 BNC MISS HOJER F8231
Class 12 Sr Heifer Calf: Sept. 1, 2025 to Sept. 30, 2025
Sire MDR 2789K MDR
MADALYN JOHNSON, JUDSONIA,
Exhibitor: KOLE BROOKS, BENNET, NE
KOLE BROOKS, BENNET, NE
Breeder: JARED/CAISIE/GILBERT/DEBRANOWACK, OWENSVILLE,MO
Exhibitor: LIBBY KNICELY, NORWICH, OH
Exhibitor: REGAN CLINES, SPRINGFIELD, MO
REGAN CLINES, SPRINGFIELD, MO
REGAN CLINES, SPRINGFIELD, MO
AMGV1648165 Exhibitor: RHETT HOJER, MILLER, SD
AMGV1543442 Owner: HOJER CATTLE COMPANY, MILLER, SD
AMGV1425915
HOJER CATTLE COMPANY, MILLER, SD
KENDRA SIMON, CONWAY, AR
JACIE DIANE CARROLL, RAYMORE, MO
Sire JRI 634F310 JRI PRAIRIE FIRE 634F310
JACIE DIANE CARROLL, RAYMORE, MO Dam
9/6/2025 KARS 938N PRARIE EMBER AMGV1640431
Sire JRI 634F310 JRI PRAIRIE FIRE 634F310
Dam KARS938ML KARS
9/6/2025 KAEL N3 SADIE
Sire JNCC 163J JNCC ENCORE 163J
Dam EMMA H2 EMMA CALI
AMGV1657251
AMGV1537445
KARSON BROOKS, BENNET, NE
Exhibitor: KATE STRACKELJAHN, SAINT JAMES, MO
Owner: KATE STRACKELJAHN, SAINT JAMES, MO
AMGV1483433 Breeder: KATE STRACKELJAHN, SAINT JAMES, MO GV%
9/5/2025 BCFG 534N4 BUTLERS MS NYLA 534N4
Sire BCFG 726K BCFG BUTLERS 726K
Dam BCFG 534B BCFG BUTLERS BIANCA 534B
9/2/2025 CRLL 5153N JNCC EMMA 5153N ET
Sire GHGF D536 GHGF COW TOWN D536
Dam HIGH 9E100 HIGH MS EMMA 9E100 ET
9/1/2025 CMSP N1 TINY DIAMOND
Sire SLC 7E SLC SLC VIPER 7E
AMGV1655515
AMGV1565289
AMGV1280631
AMGV1651452
AMGV1353569
Exhibitor: AVA DAGGER, CABLE, OH
Owner: AVA DAGGER, CABLE, OH
Breeder: BUTLER CREEK FARMS, MILTON, TN
Exhibitor: CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO
CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO
AMGV1409640 Breeder: JACIE DIANE CARROLL, RAYMORE, MO
AMGV1637803
Exhibitor: CHLOE SPRAGUE, ALTOONA, IA
CDGV163744 Owner: CHLOE SPRAGUE, ALTOONA, IA
Dam SHB H31 SHB HEI HEI AMGV1502297
Class. 13 Sr Heifer Calf: Champion & Reserve Champion Reserve
14 Int Yearling: July 1, 2025 to Aug. 31, 2025
Dam TJB 4101C
Sire JRI 213B97 JRI GENERAL PATTON 213B97 ET
8/8/2025 KKKGD2LN TRIPLE K MS NAOMI D2LN
CHLOE SPRAGUE, ALTOONA, IA
JOSEPH TOLLETT, BASEHOR, KS Sire TAU 262L TAU GOLDEN BOY 262L
JOSEPH TOLLETT, BASEHOR, KS Dam KKKG D2L KKKG TRIPLE K MISS LINN D2L
8/5/2025 ELC 010N MS. NORA 010N
Sire FHG 026H FHG FLYING H BIG CHIEF 26H
AMGV1642754 Exhibitor: CAMDEN COOPER, LARNED, KS
AMGV1491745
8/3/2025 JRI 207N336 207N336 ET AMGV1646926
Sire JRI 213B97 JRI GENERAL PATTON 213B97 ET AMGV1282553
15 Int Yearling: May 1, 2025 to June 30, 2025
6/4/2025 LBVF N06 NADIA
Sire KKKG E31K KKKG TRIPLE K KOOL-AID MAN E31K
AMGV1656683
AMGV1545009
Owner: CAMDEN COOPER, LARNED,
LILY GRACE JUDD, POMONA, KS
Exhibitor: NICK DOERING, BASEHOR, KS
Owner: NICK DOERING, BASEHOR, KS
Sire JTCW 7K JTCW PRAIRIE RATTLER
5/10/2025 JKCQ 56N3 NITA 3
Sire FPCC 433KJ FPCC KOE 433K
Dam PHGV 56G PHGV PHGV MS PISTOL
5/5/2025 JNCC 5820N OPHELIA CTJ 5820N ET
Sire BNC K318 BNC ASCENDANCE K318
Dam JNCC 150J JNCC COWTOWN JULIA 150J
AMGV1631375 Exhibitor: JARRETT PHILLIPS, COLE CAMP, MO
AMGV1534627 Owner: JARRETT PHILLIPS, COLE CAMP, MO
AMGV1472661
JARRETT PHILLIPS, COLE CAMP, MO
AMGV1640585 Exhibitor: CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO
AMGV1576164
AMGV1537432
Class. 16 Int Yearling: Champion & Reserve Champion Reserve
Class 17 Spring Yearling: April 1, 2025 to April 30, 2025
4/12/2025 JMR 573N NORA JMR 573N
Sire KHR 07J KHR KHR 07J RED TUXEDO
Dam JMR 991G JMR GABRIELLA JMR 991G
4/2/2025 BABR 5335N MISS BEA 5335N
Sire FLAD 36J FLADELAND JOHN WAYNE 36J
Dam BABR 0261K BABR 0261K
4/1/2025 HOJ N526 VAEDA N526
Sire BNC K241 BNC REPLAY K241
AMGV1628165
AMGV1514076
AMGV1449239
AMGV1641792
CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO
Exhibitor: EVA PETRICK, ELGIN, ND
Owner: EVA PETRICK, ELGIN, ND
Exhibitor: BEAU GOTSCHALL, STUART, NE
CDGV178112 Owner: BEAU GOTSCHALL, STUART, NE
AMGV1609398 Breeder: WES & BRITTNEY SPENCER, PIERRE, SD
AMGV1630969 Exhibitor: RHETT HOJER, MILLER, SD
AMGV1543442 Owner: HOJER CATTLE COMPANY, MILLER, SD
Dam BNC G9123 BNC MISS HOJER G9123 AMGV1454732
HOJER CATTLE COMPANY, MILLER, SD
5055N LIL DEBBIE 5055N ET
Sire BEA 301A BEA BEA 301A
Dam
3/15/2025 LLLJ 14N8 3L PUMPKIN ET
Sire GHGF D536 GHGF COW TOWN D536
3/11/2025 CIRS 915N 915N
Sire DDGR 5J DDGR LOBO 5J
Sire
3/9/2025 GDX 544N PAULA 544N
Sire FHG 079E FHG FLYING H 80A/40A 79E ET
AMGV1655191 Exhibitor: OWEN SPENCER, PIERRE, SD
AMGV1257669
Owner: OWEN SPENCER, PIERRE, SD
AMGV1629098 Exhibitor: ALLIE PERRY, ONAGA, KS
AMGV1353569 Owner: ALLIE
AMGV1634294 Exhibitor: ADDY WINTER, HILLSBORO, KS
AMGV1507111
AMGV1633431
AMGV1382735
Dam SEPT E792 SEPT CHOCOLATE MARTINI E792 AMGV1408672
3/9/2025 LLLJ 14N7 3L PEACHES
Sire JLEA 914G JLEA TOPS DOWN
Dam LLLJ 14H1 LLLJ 3L SKYLAR
Class 19 Spring Yearling: March 1, 2025 to March 31, 2025
3/8/2025 CERG 581N NELLIE 581N
AMGV1629097
AMGV1480898
GRAYSON TURNMIRE, EXCELLO, MO
Exhibitor: CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO
Owner: CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO
GOLDUX GELBVIEH, WESSINGTON, SD
Exhibitor: FAITH PERRY, ONAGA, KS
Owner: FAITH PERRY, ONAGA, KS
JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO
3/7/2025 BCFG N207 BUTLERS MS NOVA N207 ET
Sire GHGF F825 GHGF MAN O’ WAR F825
Dam BCFG 207Z1 BCFG BUTLERS MS CODE 207Z1
3/5/2025 PHG N59 NOVA N59
Sire PHG J32 PHG JOHN WAYNE J32
Dam CRAN F822 CRAN FAYE F822
3/5/2025 BREG 101N BREG 101N MS DIAMOND
Sire LLLI 33J18 LLLI 3L POWER DOWN
Dam MDR 210K MDR KASSIDY 210K
3/4/2025 GDX 532N 532N
Sire BNC K318 BNC ASCENDANCE K318
AMGV1637942
AMGV1442637
AMGV1247850
AMGV1638340
AMGV1510901
Exhibitor: KADE MAYER, PAXICO, KS
Owner: KADE MAYER, PAXICO, KS
Breeder: BUTLER CREEK FARMS, MILTON, TN
Exhibitor: EMERSON SICKLER, GLADSTONE, ND
Owner: EMERSON SICKLER, GLADSTONE, ND
AMGV1435152 Breeder: PRAIRIE HILLS GELBVIEH, GLADSTONE, ND
AMGV1643394
AMGV1535877
AMGV1633427
AMGV1576164
Dam GDX 920G GDX 920G AMGV1463564
3/2/2025 BUTR 507N EQUALIZER’S LITTLE LOU 507N
Sire HTFM E711 HTFM MR EQUALIZER E711
Dam PMG 07H PMG CINDY LOU 07H
AMGV1644450
AMGV1393438
AMGV1499193
Exhibitor: BRENNAN ANDERSON, ASH GROVE, MO
Owner: BRENNAN ANDERSON, ASH GROVE, MO
Exhibitor: MORGANJENNYFAWCETT,REEHEIGHTS,SD
Owner: MORGANJENNYFAWCETT, REEHEIGHTS,SD
GOLDUX GELBVIEH, WESSINGTON, SD
Exhibitor: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE
Owner: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE
Breeder: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE GV%
3/2/2025 SEPT 541N KALI 541N ET
Sire GHGF F825 GHGF MAN O’ WAR F825
Dam BCFG
AMGV1642628
Exhibitor: BLAIRELIZABETHBUEHLER,FAIRBURY,NE
AMGV1442637 Owner: BLAIR ELIZABETH BUEHLER, FAIRBURY, NE
SKYS 2038K SKYS LADY
2/15/2025 BCFG 232N BUTLERS MS NADEAN 232N AMGV1637940 Exhibitor: TANNER SHOULTZ, MOUNT JULIET, TN
Sire BCFG
2/15/2025 CIRS 9A1N 9A1N
Sire DDGR 5J DDGR LOBO 5J AMGV1507111
Dam HRRR 1AG HRRR 1AG
2/14/2025 CIRSA56YN A56YN
Dam CIRS A56YF CIRS A56YF
2/5/2025 CIBS 5290N DANIELLE 5290N
AMGV1563351
HILLSBORO,
ALAINA WINTER, HILLSBORO, KS
DUSTIN CIBULA,
2/3/2025 JNCC 513N NADIA 513N
AMGV1629535 Exhibitor: CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO
Sire CRLL 0983H CRLL JNCC EMPIRE 0983H ET AMGV1509758
Dam RUPP 305L RUPP DALLAS 305L
Class 22 Winter Yearling: January 1, 2025 to January 31, 2025 Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name
815
1/30/2025 MDR 507N PRINCESS 507N
Sire GHGF G310 GHGF CRACKER JACK G310
Dam MDR 225K MDR PRINCESS 225K
1/21/2025 LLLJ 14N3 3L ROSE ET
Sire JRI 213B97
1/18/2025 LLLJ 14N2 3L JUJU ET
818
AMGV1577538
CAMERON N NOWACK, BLAND, MO
AMGV1633753
AMGV1470983
AMGV1629094
Exhibitor: KYLEE SICKLER, GLADSTONE, ND
KYLEE SICKLER, GLADSTONE, ND
Exhibitor: JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO
AMGV1629093 Exhibitor: AVARIELLE HIGHTOWER, LACYGNE, KS
Sire JRI 213B97 JRI GENERAL PATTON 213B97 ET AMGV1282553
Dam LLLJ 14H1 LLLJ 3L SKYLAR
1/17/2025 BUTR 290N GINGERLING 290N
Sire JRI 634F310 JRI PRAIRIE FIRE 634F310
AMGV1479258
AMGV1628043
AMGV1418462
Dam SEPT K290 SEPT GINGERSNAP MARTINI K290 AMGV1571319
CMSP N97 MILLIE
Sire JKGF J137 JKGF TOP STOCK J137 AMGV1511342
Sire CRLL
Sire JKGF J109 JKGF ALL AMERICAN J109
Dam KVEE 146J KVEE
Class. 23 Winter Yearling: Champion &
Class 25 Sr Female: Sept. 1, 2024 to Oct. 31, 2024
10/13/2024 JLEA 449M MISS BILLIE ET
Sire JRI 246C4 JRI OKLAHOMA 246C4
AMGV1537675
AVARIELLE HIGHTOWER, LACYGNE, KS
JESSIE LOWE, ADRIAN, MO
Exhibitor: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE
Owner: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE
Breeder: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE
Exhibitor: LILLY KNICELY, NORWICH, OH
Owner: LILLY KNICELY, NORWICH, OH
MOLLY
JOHNATHON POPE, RAVENNA, NE
Owner: JUSTINE POPE, RAVENNA, NE JOHNATHON
10/9/2024 KAEL M2 CLEO
Sire JNCC 163J JNCC ENCORE 163J
KATE STRACKELJAHN, SAINT JAMES, MO
KATE STRACKELJAHN, SAINT JAMES, MO Dam EMMA H2 EMMA CALI
9/10/2024 JNCC4474M MADONNA CTJ 4474M ET
Sire GRU 744G GRU GRAND PLAN 744G
Dam JNCC 150J JNCC COWTOWN JULIA 150J AMGV1537432
Class 26 Sr Female: July 1, 2024 to Aug. 31, 2024
832
833
8/30/2024 TJB 423M ANISSA 806F 423M ET
AMGV1620235
Sire RWG G430 RWG RWG SEMINOLE WIND 9430 ET CDGV170356
Dam TJB 806F TJB ANISSA 921U 806F ET AMGV1448913
8/27/2024 HDR M278 M278 AMGV1621846
Sire JKGF G658 JKGF HUSKER'S ESTATE G658 ET AMGV1477111
Dam HDR G604 HDR POWERBUILT SUZY G604
BLAND, MO
Exhibitor: OLIVIA MADDOX, CHICKAMAUGA, GA
Owner: OLIVIA MADDOX, CHICKAMAUGA, GA
Breeder: TJB GELBVIEH, CHICKAMAUGA, GA
KENDRA SIMON, CONWAY, AR
Owner: KENDRA SIMON, CONWAY, AR
HODGES RANCH, OMAHA, AR
8/24/2024 TJB 487M ANISSA 6132E 487M ET AMGV1619027 Exhibitor: AVA DAGGER, CABLE, OH
Sire HTFG H064 HTFG HILLTOPS HAWKEYE H064 AMGV1489488
Owner: AVA DAGGER, CABLE, OH Dam TJB 6132E TJB ANISSA 921U 6132E ET
8/13/2024 JRI254M498 MS BLACK PATENT 254M498
Sire JRI 213B97 JRI GENERAL PATTON 213B97 ET
8/9/2024 JRI285M446K MS GENERAL LEE 285M446K ET AMGV1622298
LILY GRACE JUDD, POMONA, KS
Sire JRI 213B97 JRI GENERAL PATTON 213B97 ET AMGV1282553 Owner: JUDD RANCH INC, POMONA, KS
Dam JRI 285E34K JRI MS SECRET INSTINCT 285E34K
Class 27 Sr Female: May 1, 2024
Class 1 Junior Bull Calf: March 1, 2026 to April 30, 2026
Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name
June 26, 2026
Reg # 840
4/5/2026 DMC 143P31 HEAVEN PASSING THRU 143P31
Sire JRI 253L384 JRI RAWHIDE 253L384
AMGV1657257
Exhibitor: HENRY STEWART, JUDSONIA, AR
AMGV1571042 Owner: HENRY STEWART, JUDSONIA, AR B &
Dam DMC 143J5 DMC JACKIE 143J5
AMGV1524210 Breeder: HENRY STEWART, JUDSONIA, AR GV% CED
3/22/2026 KRE P18 LEGEND P18
Sire KRE M14 KRE MAGNUM M14
AMGV1656163
AMGV1604571
Exhibitor: KINLEIGH EKHOFF, AURORA, NE
Owner: KINLEIGH EKHOFF, AURORA, NE B
Dam BOSE M610 BOSE LINDSAY M610 AMGV1614844
3/6/2026 EBAM P613 BOONE P613
Sire BTBR 2305K BTBR BTBR KRATER 2305 ET
AMGV1657447
KINLEIGH EKHOFF, AURORA, NE
Exhibitor: ELIZABETHBAMESBERGER,HAMPTON,NE
ELIZABETH BAMESBERGER, HAMPTON, NE
AMGV1546034 Owner: ELIZABETH BAMESBERGER, HAMPTON, NE B & O Dam SEPT M407 SEPT WHAT COMES NEXT M407
Class 2 Junior Bull Calf: Jan. 1, 2026 to Feb. 28, 2026
Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name Reg # 843
2/11/2026 TPGC P04 BLACK ICE
THOMPSON PHELPS, PARAGOULD, AR Sire 2106 COLEMAN BELOW ZERO 2106
THOMPSON PHELPS, PARAGOULD,
846 11/25/2025 LLLI 14N18 3L MONTEGO
Sire JLEA 914G JLEA TOPS DOWN AMGV1480898
KOLE 960N WILD FIRE 960N AMGV1644505
Sire JCP 285H4 JCP PRAIRIE DOG 285H4
B & O Dam TJB 960G TJB VANESSA 914U 960G ET
Class 5 Senior Bull Calf: Sept. 1, 2025 to Oct. 31, 2025 Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo
COLUMBUS, KS
KOLE BROOKS, BENNET, NE
KOLE BROOKS, BENNET, NE
AMGV1476364 Breeder: KOLE BROOKS, BENNET, NE
Exhibitor: JAYLEA POPE, RAVENNA, NE Sire JGPG
Exhibitor: KARSON BROOKS, BENNET, NE
Sire JCP 677J JCP FIREMAN 677J AMGV1513369 Owner: KARSON BROOKS, BENNET, NE B & O Dam SEPT F115 SEPT BLACKBIRD F115 ET AMGV1434356 Breeder: KARSON BROOKS, BENNET, NE
9/17/2025 KKWG3519N UNCLE TROY 3519N AMGV1656732 Exhibitor: KALLAN K. WARNER, ARAPAHOE, NE Sire DLW 845K DLW KEARNEY 845K AMGV1569556
KALLAN K. WARNER, ARAPAHOE, NE B & O Dam FGRG 319L FGRG TIGGER 319L AMGV1583902
Class. 6 Senior Bull Calf Champion & Reserve Champion Reserve
Class 7 Intermediate Yearling: May 1, 2025 to Aug. 31, 2025
852
5/20/2025 CRLL 5052N JNCC FIREWALKER 5052N ET
AMGV1641494
Sire JRI 634F310 JRI PRAIRIE FIRE 634F310 AMGV1418462
KALLAN K. WARNER, ARAPAHOE, NE
Exhibitor: JACIE DIANE CARROLL, RAYMORE, MO
Owner: JACIE DIANE CARROLL, RAYMORE, MO B & O Dam HIGH 9E100 HIGH MS EMMA 9E100
5/19/2025 CCJB N525 SEPT ARMANI N525
KDVC 028N GINKGO STARDUST
Sire 1C25 QUAKER HILL BLACK BANDOLIER
856
Sire TFLP 137L TFLP JINKS 137J
JACY 307L JACY LORETTA 307L ET
4/10/2025 LRIT N410 HUSH MONEY
Sire TJB 804F
LARAEN009 LARA ALEXA
AMGV1628066
JOHN JACE TINNEY, MORA,
LEXI MARIERITTENHOUSE,NEW
LEXI MARIE
860
Tattoo Name
2/23/2025 GWTB 131N MR BASES LOADED AMGV1629104 Exhibitor: GRAYSON TURNMIRE, EXCELLO, MO
Sire BWA K03 BWA K03 HOME RUN AMGV1551139
Sire XXB 924J XXB NEBRASKA 924J
2/19/2025 ALLI 533N OZZIE 533N
862
AMGV1645646
CODY BROWN, DWIGHT,
CODY BROWN, DWIGHT, KS
Exhibitor: ALLIE CEROLL,
2/2/2025 GHSC N80 MOE TOWN N80
Sire GHSC GK56 GHSC E*TRADE GK56
AMGV1643151 Exhibitor: GAGE HUTSON SWINDLER, BRAYMER, MO
AMGV1557465 Owner: GAGE HUTSON SWINDLER, BRAYMER, MO B & O Dam GHSC E208 GHSC MS MOLLIE E208
2/2/2025 JKCQ 18N NIXON 18H
Sire 19540 DUFF RED WINE 19540
AMGV1416784 Breeder: GAGE HUTSON SWINDLER, BRAYMER, MO
AMGV1621279 Exhibitor: JARRETT PHILLIPS, COLE CAMP, MO
AMAR4375349 Owner: JARRETT PHILLIPS, COLE CAMP, MO B & O Dam CKS H18 CKS MS
1/30/2025 BOSE N711 EASY DUZ IT N711
Sire JRI 197E832 JRI JRI POP A TOP 2 ETN
AMGV1642161
AMGV1391327
Exhibitor: EASTON BOSE, ORLEANS, NE
Owner: EASTON BOSE, ORLEANS, NE


FRIDAY, JUNE 26, 2026 • 8:00 AM CDT
JUDGE: CHRIS MULLINIX
Class 1
Cow-Calf: Jan. 1, 2023 to April 30, 2024
Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name
June 26, 2026
Reg # 869 4/1/2024 RIES 41M REIS KAREN 41M
Sire F028 TEHAMA PATRIARCH F028
B & O Dam RIES 2RIESJ RIES 2RISJ
Calf RIES P3125 REIS BULLSEYE ON KAREN
AMGV1615537
AMAN18981191
AMGV1514723
AMGV1657402
870 3/20/2024 BUTR 320M SHOOTOUT ON THE PRAIRIE 320M AMGV1604576
Sire JRI 634F310 JRI PRAIRIE FIRE 634F310
B & O Dam XXB 143J XXB MISS SHOOTOUT 143J ET
AMGV1418462
AMGV1510698
Exhibitor: KAILIN RIESSLAND, PLEASANTON, NE
Owner: KAILIN RIESSLAND, PLEASANTON, NE
Breeder: KAILIN RIESSLAND, PLEASANTON, NE
Born: 03/01/2026
Exhibitor: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE
Owner: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE
Breeder: TEAGAN BUTTERFIELD, ATKINSON, NE Calf BUTR 602P FRONT SHOT 602P
AMGV1657484 Born: 02/05/2026
Class. 2 Grand Champion & Reserve Cow-Calf Champion Reserve
Class 3
Junior Heifer Calf: March 1, 2026 to April 30, 2026
Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name Reg # 873 3/6/2026 BOSE P801 GINGER SPICE
AMGV1651959
EASTON BOSE, ORLEANS, NE Sire HTFG H064 HTFG HILLTOPS HAWKEYE H064
AMGV1489488 Owner: EASTON BOSE, ORLEANS,
Class 4 Junior Heifer Calf: Jan. 1, 2026 to Feb. 28, 2026
Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name
# 874 2/27/2026 SCIB 613P MS NAZ 613P
CIBB 622P MS MAC DADDY 622P
Sire CIBS 4962M CIBS MAC DADDY 4962M
2/7/2026 KADE 2427P PIPER 2427P
Sire XXB 604J XXB BIG
TJB 804F TJB REBEL YELL 804F
&
Dam LRIT B013 LRIT RAINBOW
Exhibitor: KADE MAYER, PAXICO, KS
KS
LEXI MARIERITTENHOUSE,
HMKG1187N HMKG T BAR S MS DOLLY 1187N AMGV1649758
HADLEE KETCHERSIDE, CUBA, MO Sire 581B RED BLAIRS BINGO 581B AMAR2583068 Owner: HADLEE KETCHERSIDE,
SAMG 669N MS. NORAH 669N
Sire 070R CONNEALY
9/12/2025
9/8/2025 VOS 444N VOS PRAIRIE PEARL 444N ET
Sire DLW 1032F DLW TPG E-TRADE 1032F
9/3/2025 JNCC 570N ELOISE 570N
Sire 7077 PVF BLACKLIST 7077
& O Dam JNCC 748E JNCC MISS SKY HIGH 748E
AMGV1650717
Class. 8 Sr Heifer Calf: Champion & Reserve Champion Reserve
Class 9 Int Yearling: July 1, 2025 to Aug. 31, 2025
888
8/14/2025 JKAB N814 JETT MS NOLA
AMGV1637413
Exhibitor: TOBBY VOSS, BRUNING, NE
NE
N
BLAND,
Exhibitor: JETT BAKER, STUART, OK Sire
JETT BAKER, STUART, OK
889
8/5/2025 SPW 003N PRADA 003N
AMGV1656971
Sire SEPT J1131 SEPT PARANORMAL J1131 ET AMGV1553466
B & O Dam SEPT J110 SEPT Jimmy Choo J110 ET
JRI207N3110 JRI MS LAINEY 207N3110
Sire JRI 253L384 JRI RAWHIDE 253L384
16N MS. CHERRY 16N
Sire GRU 711J GRU MR GUNFIGHT 711J
AMGV1642542
AMGV1520924
5/11/2025 KMAX 1N CHERRY 1N AMGV1637237
Sire K135 NEW HAVEN RESILIENT K135
WLSS 837N NUTELLA
XXB 116E XXB BATTLE CRY
AMAN20707827
Exhibitor: SPENCER WALAHOSKI, OVERTON, NE
Owner: SPENCER WALAHOSKI, OVERTON, NE
Exhibitor: CAMDEN COOPER, LARNED, KS
Owner: CAMDEN COOPER, LARNED,
KOLE MAXWELL, LARNED, KS
KOLE
KAISHA ALBER, GUIDE
LARA 421N PARTY GIRL
4/7/2025 AERC 110N KINGS GALENA
Sire GRU 716K GRU KINGPIN 716K
Dam PJB 109K PJB BLACK GALENA
MORA, MO
AMGV1649883 Exhibitor: PAXTON BLUBAUGH, BURRTON, KS
PAXTON BLUBAUGH, BURRTON, KS
Class 13 Spring Yearling: March 1, 2025 to March 31, 2025 Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name Reg # 900
3/23/2025 ABJG 114N AGJG 114N MS. BOBBIE
AMGV1643397 Exhibitor: BRITTANYJEWELLANDERSON,ASHGROVE,MO Sire LLLI 33J18
Sire ELC 52J ELC MR. HIGH ROAD 52J
Dam ELC 02J ELC ELC MS. REMEMBRANCE 02J
3/10/2025 BSSC 5037N BSSC BCFG SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE AMGV1638534
903
Exhibitor: BRAYLEN SCHAEFFER, HAGERSTOWN, IN Sire 0463 ROSE MC ENCORE 0463 AMAN19884689
BCFG K549 BCFG BUTLERS MS KESHA K549 ET
3/8/2025 BRAX N44 MISS NOSTALGIA N44 ET
AMGV1640486
3/6/2025 SBKS 329N KINGS ENCOUNTER
Dam GRU 229K GRU MS ENCOUNTER 229K
3/1/2025 PHG N35 NATALIE N35
Sire 2528 SADLER HEMISPHERE 2528
& O Dam PHG H58 PHG HALO H58 AMGV1481772
BRAYLEN SCHAEFFER, HAGERSTOWN, IN
BRAYLEN SCHAEFFER, HAGERSTOWN, IN
Exhibitor: BRAXTON MURRAY, KINGFISHER,
SAIGE
TREY SICKLER, GLADSTONE, ND
TREY SICKLER, GLADSTONE, ND
Sire 1146 BNWZ SPECIALTY 1146
CCRK 7307E CCRK 7307E
1/2/2025 KVEE 539N NELLIE 539N
AMGV1629233
Exhibitor: BRAXTON KNICELY, NORWICH, OH Sire 2008 STELLPFLUG HOFFMAN RISEABOVE
Dam KVEE 139J KVEE JUNE 139J
Class. 17 Winter Yearling: Champion & Reverse Champion Reserve
Class 18 Sr Female: Nov. 1, 2024 to Dec. 31, 2024
Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name Reg # 914 12/7/2024 GCRK4145M LHC SWEET CAROLINE
&
AMGV1629436
BRAXTON KNICELY, NORWICH, OH
Exhibitor: MOLLY ANDERSON, MARION, NC Sire TAU 69H TAU NIGHT SHIFT 69H
Dam GCRK 298K GCRK LHC SWEET ANNIE 298K ET
Class 19 Sr Female: Sept. 1, 2024 to Oct. 31, 2024
Entry # Placing D.O.B. Tattoo Name
915
918
KAKK 007M JADE
Sire KDVC 035L KDVC GOOSE
7077 PVF BLACKLIST
MOLLY ANDERSON, MARION, NC
KHLOE VIEBROCK,





