Skip to main content

BUFF FW27 Catalog - CANADA

Page 1

FALL-WINTER 2027-28 COLLECTION

BUFF ® ambassador

VICTOR DE LE RUE

5x Freeride World Tour Champion


On a mission to inspire a more conscious world through the thrill of adventure. Today, BUFF® remains a family-owned company based in the heart of Catalonia. We focus on producing high-quality gear that is tough on adventure. We’re proud to be part of the outdoor community through partnerships with leading events, destinations and grassroots initiatives: from UTMB and Jackson Hole to Grandvalira and community runs around the world. From caps to headbands, beanies to balaclavas and gloves to socks, BUFF® products are designed to help people adventure comfortably in the outdoors, no matter the conditions.


INDE X Novelties

04

Adult Collection · Balaclavas · Merino · Polar · Windproof · ThermoNet® · DryFlx® · Original EcoStretch · CoolNet UV® · Knitted

08 15 25 30 32 35 39 43 45

Kids Collection · Merino Lightweight · Original EcoStretch · Polar · ThermoNet® Hinged Balaclava · Knitted

58 59 60 61 62

Gloves

63

Socks

70

Retail Fixtures & POS

83

· Technical Features

92


Winter is here.

It’s cold to the bone. Gray skies whisper, “stay inside.” The rain is relentless, and the storm closes the road.

It doesn’t matter. Where others make excuses, we say, get out and stay out. The dawn patrol skin track leads to cold smoke conditions.

The heavy gray skies are the calming backdrop to long winter runs. The storm provided free refills, where every track is a first track.

So, we built a product range for every condition. Merino warmth,

multifunctional neckwear, balaclavas, beanies, gloves and socks:

Cold-weather protection from head to toe; from first light to the last run. Winter weather decides plenty, but it doesn’t dictate your day. You do.

4

OWN THE WINTER


NEW THIS SEASON

THERMONET® OVER THE CALF SOCKS ACTIVE WARMTH POWERED BY PRIMALOFT®

HEAVY CUSHIONED ZONES WITH HIGH PROTECTION IN SOLE, ANKLE AND SHIN

BREATHABLE MOISTURE CONTROL FIBERS WICKS AWAY SWEAT

Cold-weather ready from heel to shin:

THERMONET® GLOVES LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH

TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE

SOFT FLEECE THUMB WIPE

Grip the cold and win:

active warmth powered by PrimaLoft®, breathable moisture-control fibers, and heavy cushioning where you need it most.

touchscreen-compatible gloves provide a warm, lightweight option for active outdoor adventure.

WINDPROOF HEADBAND

SIRA KNITTED HAT

PERTEX® AEROS WINDPROOF TECHNOLOGY

WATER REPELLENT

Block the wind, keep your pace:

10CM WIDTH

Pertex® Aeros windproof technology, water repellent finish, and 100% recycled fabric built for maximum breathability.

COLOR BLOCK STYLE PROVIDES CONTRASTING TEXTURE

CUFFED BEANIE

DESIGNED IN BARCELONA

Everyday warmth with standout style:

color block texture, cuffed design, made in Barcelona for effortless cold-weather comfort.

5


CREATED FOR ADVENTURE DESIGNED FOR ANY FORECAST

201382.019.10.00​

201258.999.10.00

201478.937.10.00

201619.555.10.00

ORIGINAL ECOSTRETCH

MERINO LW

THERMONET®

POLAR

Our warmest technical fabric it protects from wind 2.5X more than the Original EcoStretch and retains 2X more heat.

Our first, and most wellknown product. Known for its versatility, the Original EcoStretch is perfect for all year use.

BEST FOR

UNIQUE SELLING POINTS

6

Protection, insulation or comfort, - we’ve got you covered even as the weather changes from mild to wild. Tough on adventure, each is made with care at our in-house manufacturing facility in Barcelona, helping to further reduce our carbon footprint.

100% Natural merino wool is perfect for adventures in cool temperatures.

201483.779.10.00

201561.806.10.00

MERINO MW HINGED BALACLAVA

TECH FLEECE HINGED BALACLAVA

High thermal insulation paired with soft fleece provides extra warmth, allowing you to stay outdoors longer.

100% Natural merino wool for full face, head and neck coverage with lightweight insulation and comfort. Easyoff mask design, flat seams and ponytail opening for active use.

Dual-fabric temperature control pairs a breathable ThermoNet® head layer with a highly insulated Tech Fleece neck section, so heat regulates where you need it and stays where you want it.

Versatile coverage for Everyday use

Natural warmth for Cool weather

Active warmth for Cold weather

Warmth for Freezing weather

Natural warmth for Cool weather

High warmth for Cold weather

SEAMLESS 4-WAY STRETCH

100% MERINO WOOL

INSULATING FIBER

INSULATING FLEECE

100% MERINO WOOL

DUAL-FABRIC TEMPERATURE CONTROL

UPF 50 SUN PROTECTION

NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT

LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH

HIGH THERMAL INSULATION

EASY MASK REMOVAL DESIGN

EASY MASK REMOVAL DESIGN

MADE WITH 95% RECYCLED CONTENT

NATURALLY TEMPERATURE-REGULATING

MADE WITH 43% RECYCLED CONTENT

MADE WITH 97% RECYCLED CONTENT

COMFORTABLE FLAT SEAMS

MINIMAL SEAMS CONSTRUCTION


HIDDEN GEMS COLLECTION

ICE

201646.798.10.00

PALE PEACH

201645.216.10.00

Meagan Oxford x Hidden Gems Winter Collection​

Inspired by explorer Alastair Humphreys’ journeys through the Yukon, Greenland and Iceland, this collection captures the raw beauty of the north. Each design is Meagan’s artistic interpretation of rugged terrain and native wildlife — a tribute to the spirit of adventure and the feeling of standing before something bigger than yourself.

About the artist:

Meagan Oxford (@meagatron3030) draws inspiration from the Yukon, a place close to her heart since childhood, when her dad worked there. Drawn to its animals, wild terrain and untamed landscapes, she blends the spirit of exploration with the places that shaped her.

GEM 2703U ICE 201656.798.10.00

GEM 2703T PALE PEACH 201655.216.10.00

POW COLLECTION 2704B MULTI

2704A LIGHT BLUE

Protect Our Winters (POW) unites the outdoor community to take climate action and protect the places we play.

201612.555.10.00

201582.704.10.00

YOUTH

With over 130,000 supporters worldwide, POW works to influence policy, educate youth, and drive systemic change. This collection supports POW’s mission—each product helps raise awareness and funds to fight climate change where it matters most. This year’s collection is designed by Alastair Knowles-Lenoir (@handforfeet).

YOUTH

2704C OCHER 201583.105.10.00

27049 SAND

201628.302.10.00

27040 MULTI

201648.555.10.00

27040 MULTI

BISCOTTI

201584.555.10.00

139176.352.10.00

7


FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION

8

BALACLAVAS


BALACLAVAS COMPARISON

NEW

138841.999.10.00​

201483.779.10.00

139005.341.10.00

201561.806.10.00​

137536.999.30.00​

MERINO LW

MERINO MW HINGED

THERMONET® HINGED

TECH FLEECE HINGED

WINDPROOF

Cool weather, natural comfort

Cold weather with all-day wear

Active use in cold weather

100% Merino Wool that self-regulates temperature an resists odor.

100% Merino Wool with flatlock comfort seams and easy mask removal.

PrimaLoft ® fiber gives lightweight, breathable warmth without bulk.

Cold-weather activities needing helmet compatibility

BALACLAVA

BEST FOR

NEW

BALACLAVA

BALACLAVA

BALACLAVA

dual-fabric build gives targeted warmth where you need it most.

BALACLAVA

Windy, exposed conditions Pertex® Aeros technology blocks wind while ventilation holes keep it breathable.

9


NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER

MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT BALACLAVA 125 G/M 2

100% MERINO WOOL

Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 55.00

10

NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING

SOLID BLACK 138841.999.10.00

SOLID GREY 138841.937.10.00


NATURAL WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER

MERINO MIDWEIGHT HINGED BALACLAVA 250 G/M 2

100% MERINO WOOL

Composition: 100% Merino Wool.

EASY MASK REMOVAL DESIGN FLATLOCK COMFORT SEAMS

2702L NIGHT BLUE 201483.779.10.00

2703H DARK CITRON 201484.821.10.00

2702L PURPLE DEWBERRY 201483.623.10.00

SOLID BLACK 138855.999.10.00

Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 70.00

11


ACTIVE WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER

THERMONET® HINGED BALACLAVA EASY MASK REMOVAL DESIGN

INSULATING FIBER

LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH

Composition: 53% Polyester, 43% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 55.00

2703E GREY 201472.937.10.00

2703K ICE 201474.798.10.00

SOLID BLACK 136853.999.10.00

AGHRA ROSEWOOD 139005.341.10.00

POW

POW 27040 MULTI 201584.555.10.00

12

2703H DEEP SEA GREEN 201473.814.10.00

2703M NIGHT BLUE 201475.779.10.00


HIGH WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER

TECH FLEECE HINGED BALACLAVA EASY MASK REMOVAL DESIGN DUAL-FABRIC TEMPERATURE CONTROL

MINIMAL SEAMS CONSTRUCTION 2701S ENSIGN BLUE 201561.747.10.00

2701S IVY GREEN 201561.806.10.00

2701S GARNET 201561.653.10.00

SOLID BLACK 138837.999.10.00

Composition: 56% Polyamide, 33% Polyester, 11% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 55.00

13


PROTECTION FOR WINDY WEATHER

WINDPROOF BALACLAVA VENTILATION HOLES FOR BREATHABILITY PERTEX® AEROS WINDPROOF TECHNOLOGY

WATER REPELLENT

Composition: 52% Recycled Polyester, 41% Polyamide, 7% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 80.00

14

SOLID P BLACK S/M 137536.999.20.00 M/L 137536.999.25.00 L/XL 137536.999.30.00


FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION

MERINO

15


CHOOSING THE PERFECT MERINO

BEST FOR UNIQUE SELLING POINTS

201258.785.10.00

201154.999.10.00

113022.302.10.00

113018.809.10.00

129444.937.10.00

MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT

MERINO LW PRINTS

MERINO MIDWEIGHT

MERINO HEAVYWEIGHT

MERINO FLEECE

A perfect low-profile base layer for when the weather turns cool.

Same low-profile with intricate printings created using a digital printing technique

A midweight merino dream. A bit more warmth, a bit more weight, still multifunctional. Naturally versatile.

Our thickest merino in a double-layer construction and a shorter cut for ultimate warmth in the harshest weather.

A brushed merino fleece with a seamless construction for extra comfort and natural warmth without the bulk.

Versatile coverage for everyday use

Natural warmth for cool weather

Warmth for cold weather

Protection for freezing weather

Natural warmth for freezing weather

• 100% MERINO WOOL

• 100% MERINO WOOL​

• 100% MERINO WOOL

• 100% MERINO WOOL

• 98% MERINO WOOL

• 125 GM2

• 135 GM2

• 250 GM2

• 500 GM2​

• 315 GM2

• NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER

• NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER

• NATURAL WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER

• NATURAL WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER

• NATURAL WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER

CLICK HERE or scan the QR code to know more. 16

Durable, odor-resistant, thermoregulating, and great for outdoor activities - Merino Wool is the perfect alternative to synthetics that keeps you comfortable, naturally. With so much to offer, it’s become an outdoor essential worldwide. BUFF®’s super-soft merino neckwear comes in a variety of weights, lengths and styles to suit all kinds of adventures and temperatures. Check out the chart below to find the perfect merino product for you.

OUR MERINO DN A

• Made from 90 – 100% merino wool • Made in-house using 100% renewable energy • Comes in a range of lengths and styles for functional versatility • Seamless construction reduces unnecessary waste in the manufacturing process and ensures all-day comfort


NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER

MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT 125 GM 2

100% MERINO WOOL

NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING

Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona

SOLID BLACK 100637.00

SOLID LIGHT GREY 113010.933.10.00

MULTISTRIPES FOREST 117819.809.10.00

MULTISTRIPES TEMPEST 117819.759.10.00

MS 2702K TOFFEE 201258.336.10.00

SOLID MUSTARD 113010.118.10.00

SOLID LAKE BLUE 113010.739.10.00

SOLID MAGENTA 113010.535.10.00

RETAIL: $ 44.00

MS 2702K BLACK 201258.999.10.00

MS 2702K INDIGO 201258.785.10.00

17


SOLID GREY 100202.00

18

SOLID TEAL 113010.706.10.00


NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER

MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT PRINTS 135 GM 2

100% MERINO WOOL

DIGITAL PRINTING NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT

Composition: 100% Merino Wool.

ALER GREY 137932.937.10.00

Made in Barcelona

ESYR BLUE 138851.707.10.00

2702 L BLACK 201154.999.10.00

2702 L NIGHT BLUE 201154.779.10.00

RETAIL: $ 50.00

POW

2702 L SHALE GREY 201154.923.10.00

2702 Y LAKE BLUE 201510.739.10.00

2702 Z CAMEL 201511.337.10.00

ARCI LILAC ICE 138853.630.10.00

EKAN GREY 138854.937.10.00

POW 27040 MULTI 201648.555.10.00

19


NATURAL WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER

MERINO MIDWEIGHT 250 G/M 2

100% MERINO WOOL

Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona

NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING

SOLID BLACK 113023.999.10.00

SOLID BARK 113023.843.10.00

MELANG TEMPEST 113022.759.10.00

MELANGE SAND 113022.302.10.00

MELANGE TIBETAN RED 113022.422.10.00

MELANGE IRIS 113022.641.10.00

RETAIL: $ 49.00

20

MEL 26004 ICE 113022.798.10.00


NATURAL WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER

MERINO HEAVYWEIGHT NECK WARMER 500 G/M 2

100% MERINO WOOL

NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING

SOLID BLACK 110963.00

SOLID OCEAN 113018.737.10.00

SOLID FOREST 113018.809.10.00

SOLID INDIGO 113018.785.10.00

Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 55.00

SOLID PURPLE DEWBERRY 113018.623.10.00

2 21 1


NATURAL WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER

MERINO FLEECE 315 G/M 2

98% MERINO WOOL

NATURAL FLEECE SEAMLESS CONSTRUCTION

Composition: 98% Merino Wool, 2% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 55.00

22

SOLID BLACK 129444.999.10.00

SOLID GREY 129444.937.10.00

SOLID NAVY 129444.787.10.00


NATURAL WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER

MERINO WIDE HEADBAND 500 G/M 2

100% MERINO WOOL

9 CM WIDHT

SOLID BLACK 129441.999.10.00

SOLID CLOUD 129441.003.10.00

SOLID NIGHT BLUE 129441.779.10.00

SOLID BLACK 135580.999.10.00

SOLID GREY 135580.937.10.00

MULTISTRIPES TEMPEST 137736.759.10.00

SOLID PURPLE DEWBERRY 129441.623.10.00

NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING

Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 40.00 NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER

MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT HEADBAND 125 GM 2

100% MERINO WOOL

NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING

Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 35.00

23


NATURAL WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER

MERINO MIDWEIGHT BEANIE 250 G/M 2

100% MERINO WOOL

NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING

MELANGE TEMPEST 118007.759.10.00

SOLID BARK 118006.843.10.00

SOLID BLACK 118006.999.10.00

SOLID BLACK 111170.999.10.00

SOLID GREY 111170.937.10.00

SOLID PURPLE DEWBERRY 111170.623.10.00

Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona

RETAIL: $ 49.00

NATURAL WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER

MERINO HEAVYWEIGHT BEANIE 500 G/M 2

100% MERINO WOOL

NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATUREREGULATING

Composition: 100% Merino Wool. 24

Made in Barcelona

RETAIL: $ 55.00

MELANGE TIBETAN RED 118007.422.10.00


FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION

POLAR

25


WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER

POLAR HIGH THERMAL INSULATION

FLEECE

MADE WITH 97% RECYCLED CONTENT

Composition: 97% Recycled Polyester, 3% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 44.00

METLY MULTI 134576.555.10.00

26

UNAL GREY 136880.937.10.00

SOLID BLACK 130003.999.10.00

DRYEN BLUE 136879.707.10.00

TICEX SILVERSAGE 134575.303.10.00

KATIC BLUE 130021.707.10.00

2702V IVORY 201630.019.10.00

2702X MULTI 201619.555.10.00

2703J PALE PEACH 201631.216.10.00

2703R GREY 201632.937.10.00


27035 BLUE 201675.707.10.00

27037 BLACK 201676.999.10.00

263Q3 GRAPHITE 201629.901.10.00

VIR MILITARY 132562.846.10.00

UNAL GARNET 136880.653.10.00

DIOBA ORCHID 138839.607.10.00

27


VERSATILE WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER

POLAR REVERSIBLE REVERSIBLE

LOFTED THERMAL INSULATION

MADE WITH 97% RECYCLED CONTENT

Composition: 97% Recycled Polyester, 3% Elastane. Made in Barcelona

SOLID BLACK/BLACK 122378.999.10.00

METLY ROSEWOOD 134809.341.10.00

ILKEN BLUE 139093.707.10.00

2703G NIGHT BLUE 201507.779.10.00

27037 GREY 201506.937.10.00

RAFT GRAPHITE 129945.901.10.00

HIKIAN GREY 139091.937.10.00

REALTREE APX 139181.555.10.00

RETAIL: $ 49.00

27035 MULTI 201505.555.10.00

28


WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER

POLAR NECK WARMER HIGH THERMAL INSULATION

FLEECE

MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT

SOLID BLACK 129999.999.10.00

HTR GREY 123701.937.10.00

SOLID LAKE BLUE 130000.739.10.00

SOLID MAHOGANY 129999.416.10.00

Composition: 100% Recycled Polyester. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 30.00

HTR NIMBUS CLOUD 123701.012.10.00

29


FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION

30

WINDPROOF


PROTECTION FOR WINDY WEATHER

WINDPROOF WATER REPELLENT PERTEX® AEROS WINDPROOF TECHNOLOGY

MADE WITH 97% RECYCLED FABRIC

Composition: Tubular: 95% Recycled Polyester, 5% Elastane. Windproof: 100% Recycled Polyester. Made in Barcelona

SOLID P BLACK 137535.999.10.00

RETAIL: $ 65.00

WINDPROOF HEADBAND WATER REPELLENT PERTEX® AEROS WINDPROOF TECHNOLOGY

10CM WIDTH

SOLID P BLACK S/M 137537.999.20.00 L/XL 137537.999.30.00

Composition: 100% Recycled Polyester. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 46.00 31


FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION

32

THERMONET®


ACTIVE WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER

THERMONET® LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH

INSULATING FIBER

MADE WITH 43% RECYCLED CONTENT

Composition: 53% Polyester, 43% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane. Made in Barcelona

SOLID BLACK 123209.999.10.00

RETAIL: $ 40.00

MUNKE BLUE 136850.707.10.00

BARDEEN GRAPHITE 129801.901.10.00

LUME CORDAGE 138998.350.10.00

POW

2703H DEEP SEA GREEN 201477.814.10.00

2703K GREY 201478.937.10.00

2703M NIGHT BLUE 201480.779.10.00

2703N RED CLAY 201481.417.10.00

POW 2704A LIGHT BLUE 201582.704.10.00

SOLID ESTATE BLUE 123209.730.10.00

33


ACTIVE WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER

THERMONET® HEADBAND BONDED SEAM

INSULATING FIBER

LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH

Composition: 53% Polyester, 43% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 29.00

34

SOLID BLACK 132456.999.10.00

MUNKE TOUR MALINE 136864.756.10.00

2703S GREY 201498.937.10.00


FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION

DRYFLX®

35


QUICK-DRY FOR HIGH-INTENSITY WORKOUTS

DRYFLX® REFLECTIVE ELEMENTS THAT GLOW WHEN ILLUMINATED*

QUICK-DRY FABRIC

SEAMLESS 4-WAY STRETCH

Composition: 24,5% Recycled Polyamide, 24,5% Polyamide, 47% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane. Made in Barcelona *The product is not intended use as High Visibility Personal Protective Equipment.

SOLID BLACK 118096.999.10.00

RETAIL: $ 40.00

SOLID ICE 118096.798.10.00

36

SOLID IRIS 118096.641.10.00

SOLID LIGHT GREY 118096.933.10.00

SOLID TEAL 118096.706.10.00


QUICK-DRY FOR HIGH-INTENSITY WORKOUTS

DRYFLX® HEADBAND REFLECTIVE ELEMENTS THAT GLOW WHEN ILLUMINATED* QUICK-DRY FABRIC

SOLID BLACK 118098.999.10.00

SOLID LIGHT GREY 118098.933.10.00

SOLID ICE 118098.798.10.00

SEAMLESS 4-WAY STRETCH

Composition: 24,5% Recycled Polyamide, 24,5% Polyamide, 47% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane. Made in Barcelona *The product is not intended use as High Visibility Personal Protective Equipment.

RETAIL: $ 29.00

37


MOISTURE WICKING AND REFLECTIVITY

DRYFLX® BEANIE REFLECTIVE ELEMENTS THAT GLOW WHEN ILLUMINATED

QUICK-DRY FABRIC

SEAMLESS 4-WAY STRETCH

Composition: 24,5% Recycled Polyamide, 24,5% Polyamide, 47% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 40.00

38

SOLID BLACK 118099.999.10.00

SOLID LIGHT GREY 118099.933.10.00

SOLID IRIS 118099.641.10.00


FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION

ORIGINAL

39


VERSATILE COVERAGE FOR EVERYDAY USE

ORIGINAL ECOSTRETCH UPF 50 SUN PROTECTION

SEAMLESS 4-WAY STRETCH

MADE WITH 95% RECYCLED CONTENT

Composition: 95% Recycled Polyester, 5% Elastane. SOLID BLACK 117818.999.10.00

Made in Barcelona

SOLID NIGHT BLUE 117818.779.10.00

SOLID BEETLE GREEN 117818.823.10.00

RETAIL: $ 30.00

BLIX CLOUD 138821.003.10.00

40

UNAL GARNET 136844.653.10.00

POW

LANDU MULTI 136962.555.10.00

STAMPS MULTI 136963.555.10.00

CANADA RED 139239.425.10.00

APALASH NIGHT BLUE 138824.779.10.00

POW 27049 SAND 201628.302.10.00


2702S MULTI 201381.555.10.00

2702V IVORY 201382.019.10.00

2702W LIGHT BLUE 201383.704.10.00

2703H DARK CITRON 201385.821.10.00

2703I RED CLAY 201386.417.10.00

27031 WATER 201389.761.10.00

ICE 201646.798.10.00

GEM MALACHITE 136784.812.10.00

SKAR BLACK 136829.999.10.00

HIDDEN GEMS

SOLID ICE 117818.798.10.00

SOLID RED CLAY 117818.417.10.00

PALE PEACH 201645.216.10.00

41


DRYEN BLUE 136895.707.10.00

42

THER AQUA HAZE 201380.775.10.00


FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION

COOLNET UV®

43


COOLING EFFECT FOR WARM WEATHER

COOLNET UV® COOLING AND PLANT-BASED ODOR CONTROL

UPF 50 SUN PROTECTION

MADE WITH 95% RECYCLED CONTENT

Composition: 95% Recycled Polyester, 5% Elastane. Made in Barcelona NATIONAL PARKS BANFF 137839.555.10.00

RETAIL: $ 30.00

44


FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION

KNITTED

45


EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING

NORVAL · MADE WITH 100% MERINO WOOL · MADE IN BARCELONA · NATURALLY TEMPERATURE-REGULATING Composition: 100% Merino Wool. RETAIL: $ 60.00

DENIM 124242.788.10.00

BARK 124242.843.10.00

WINE 124242.403.10.00

GRAPHITE 138863.901.10.00

LAKE BLUE 138863.739.10.00

BARK 138863.843.10.00

MERIX · MADE WITH 50% MERINO WOOL · NATURALLY TEMPERATURE-REGULATING · MADE IN BARCELONA Composition: 50% Merino Wool, 50% Acrylic. RETAIL: $ 50.00

46


EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING

MERON · MADE WITH 50% MERINO WOOL · DOUBLE LAYER · CUFFED BEANIE Composition: 70% Polylana, 30% Wool. Made in Asia

WATER 201408.761.10.00

CAMEL 201408.337.10.00

IVORY 201408.019.10.00

ICE 134479.798.10.00

BLACK 134479.999.10.00

TEAL 134479.706.10.00

RETAIL: $ 45.00

RENVI POM · MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT · CUFFED BEANIE WITH POM · DESIGNED IN BARCELONA Composition: 100% Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 42.00

47


EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING

NARO · PRIMALOFT® FLEECE LINING · MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT · HIGH THERMAL INSULATION Composition: Outer: 100% Recycled Polyester. Lining: 100% PrimaLoft® Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia

RED CLAY 138860.417.10.00

RETAIL: $ 49.00

LILON · MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT · COMFORTABLE TWO-LAYER BEANIE WITHOUT SEAMS · CUFFED BEANIE Composition: 100% Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 43.00

48

POW BISCOTTI 139176.352.10.00

NIGHT BLUE 138860.779.10.00

TEAL 138860.706.10.00


EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING

RUTGER · CUFFED BEANIE · DESIGNED IN BARCELONA Composition: 70% Acrylic, 30% Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 40.00

BLACK 201336.999.10.00

DENIM 201336.788.10.00

SILVERSAGE 201336.313.10.00

DARK CITRON 201312.821.10.00

PEACH BEIGE 201312.212.10.00

ECRU 201312.014.10.00

EMIN · MADE WITH 69% RECYCLED CONTENT · CABLE-KNIT DESIGN · CUFFED BEANIE Composition: 69% Recycled Polyester, 23% Acrylic, 6% Wool, 2% Spandex. Made in Indonesia RETAIL: $ 40.00

49


HIGH PERFORMANCE FOR INTENSE ACTIVITIES

CROSSKNIT HEADBAND · SWEAT REPELLENT TECHNOLOGY · QUICK-DRY FABRIC · MADE WITH 80% RECYCLED CONTENT Composition: Outer: 100% Recycled Polyester. Lining: 100% Polycolon® Polypropylene. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 42.00

50

BLACK 126484.999.10.00

AQUA HAZE 126484.775.10.00

ORCHID 126484.607.10.00


EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING

NERIS · MADE WITH 34% RECYCLED CONTENT · CHENILLE YARN CONSTRUCTION FOR AN ULTRA-SOFT FEEL · GRADIENT COLOR EFFECT Composition: 56% Acrylic, 34% Recycled polyester, 8% Wool, 2% Spandex. Made in Indonesia

GREY 201329.937.10.00

WATER 201329.761.10.00

PURPLE DEWBERRY 201329.623.10.00

GREY 201330.937.10.00

WATER 201330.761.10.00

PURPLE DEWBERRY 201330.623.10.00

RETAIL: $ 45.00

51


EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING

SIRA · COLOR BLOCK STYLE PROVIDES CONTRASTING TEXTURE · CUFFED BEANIE · DESIGNED IN BARCELONA Composition: 55% Acrylic, 16% Polyester, 18% Nylon, 9% Wool, 2% Cotton.

LIGHT GREY 201405.933.10.00

SAND 201405.302.10.00

GARNET 201405.653.10.00

LIGHT GREY 201407.933.10.00

SAND 201407.302.10.00

GARNET 201407.653.10.00

LIGHT GREY 201406.933.10.00

SAND 201406.302.10.00

GARNET 201406.653.10.00

Made in Indonesia RETAIL: $ 40.00

· COLOR BLOCK STYLE PROVIDES CONTRASTING TEXTURE · DESIGNED IN BARCELONA Composition: 55% Acrylic, 16% Polyester, 18% Nylon, 9% Wool, 2% Cotton. Made in Indonesia RETAIL: $ 35.00 HEADBAND RETAIL: $ 40.00 NECKWARMER

52


EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING

AKNA · PRIMALOFT® FLEECE LINING · MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT · CUFFED BEANIE WITH POM Composition: Outer: 100% Recycled Polyester. Lining: 100% PrimaLoft® Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia

GRAPHITE 136684.901.10.00

TOURMALINE 136684.756.10.00

WHISPER 136684.007.10.00

GRAPHITE 136685.901.10.00

TOURMALINE 136685.756.10.00

WHISPER 136685.007.10.00

RETAIL: $ 60.00

· PRIMALOFT® FLEECE LINING · MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT · HIGH THERMAL INSULATION Composition: Outer: 100% Recycled Polyester. Lining: 100% PrimaLoft® Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 60.00

53


EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING

CARYN · PRIMALOFT® FLEECE LINING · HIGH THERMAL INSULATION · MADE WITH 10% WOOL Composition: Outer: 90% Acrylic, 10% Wool. Lining: 100% PrimaLoft® Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia

54

RETAIL: $ 57.00

BEANIE

RETAIL: $ 58.00

NECKWARMER

GARNET 136743.653.10.00

BLACK 136743.999.10.00

CRU 136743.014.10.00

GARNET 123518.653.10.00

BLACK 123518.999.10.00

CRU 123518.014.10.00


EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING

KESHA · MADE WITH 100% RECYCLED CONTENT · CUFFED BEANIE · SOFT FAUX FUR POM Composition: 100% Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia

CRYSTAL GREY 136632.008.10.00

COBBLESTONE 136632.322.10.00

CAMEL 138862.337.10.00

NIGHT BLUE 138862.779.10.00

RETAIL: $ 55.00

DALIA · PRIMALOFT® FLEECE LINING · MADE WITH 72% RECYCLED CONTENT · HIGH THERMAL INSULATION Composition: Outer: 72% Recycled Polyester, 15% Polyamide, 7% Polyester, 5% Wool, 1% Elastane. Lining: 100% PrimaLoft® Recycled Polyester.

PINK 138862.538.10.00

Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 50.00

55


EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING

EYLA · MADE WITH 59% RECYCLED CONTENT · PRIMALOFT® FLEECE LINING · CUFFED BEANIE Composition: Outer: 64% Recycled Polyester, 18% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 7% Wool, 1% Elastane. Lining: 100% PrimaLoft® Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 49.00

56

BLUE GRASS 136633.731.10.00

LILAC ICE 136633.630.10.00

WHITE 136633.000.10.00


FW27-28 KIDS COLLECTION

KIDS

57


NATURAL WARMTH FOR COOL WEATHER

MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT 125 G/M 2

100% MERINO WOOL

NATURALLY ODOR-RESISTANT NATURALLY TEMPERATURE REGULATING

Composition: 100% Merino Wool. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 42.00

58

SOLID 104779.00

SOLID ROYAL 113020.723.10.00

SOLID FLUOR FUCHSIA 113020.568.10.00


SUN PROTECTION FOR EVERYDAY USE

ORIGINAL ECOSTRETCH

POW

UPF 50 SUN PROTECTION

SEAMLESS 4-WAY STRETCH CONSTRUCTION

MADE WITH 95% RECYCLED CONTENT

Composition: 95% Recycled Polyester, 5% Elastane. Made in Barcelona

2703O PINK FLUOR 201404.522.10.00

2703Q IVORY 201569.019.10.00

BIBET MULTI 134779.555.10.00

POW 2704B MULTI 201612.555.10.00

RETAIL: $ 28.00

59


WARMTH FOR FREEZING WEATHER

POLAR HIGH THERMAL INSULATION

FLEECE

MADE WITH 97% RECYCLED CONTENT

Composition: 97% Recycled Polyester, 3% Elastane. Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 42.00

60

2703O CORAL CLOUD 201396.528.10.00

2703D MULTI 201577.555.10.00

IZZLY MULTI 130115.555.10.00

DARAU WATER 134550.761.10.00

2703C STILLWATER BLUE 201576.735.10.00

SOLID BLACK 130112.999.10.00

SUMORS IRIS 134552.641.10.00

DINOCHI GREY 138891.937.10.00


ACTIVE WARMTH FOR COLD WEATHER

THERMONET® HINGED BALACLAVA

POW

EASY MASK REMOVAL DESIGN

INSULATING FIBER

LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH

Composition: 53% Polyester, 43% Recycled Polyester, 4% Elastane.

SOLID BLACK 138937.999.10.00

PO W 2704C OCHER 201583.105.10.00

Made in Barcelona RETAIL: $ 50.00

61


EVERYDAY WARMTH FOR CASUAL LIVING

FUN · MADE WITH 53% RECYCLED CONTENT (POLAR BEAR)

· MADE WITH 30% RECYCLED CONTENT (FOX, UNICORN, KOALA)

· SOFT & STRETCHY BEANIE · PLAYFUL DETAILS Composition: 70% Acrylic, 30% Recycled Polyester.

KOALA PALACE BLUE 201414.705.10.00

FOX ORANGE 201416.204.10.00

UNICORN GRAPE ICE 201412.657.10.00

* POLAR BEAR CLOUD

KOALA PALACE BLUE 201424.705.10.00

FOX ORANGE 201425.204.10.00

UNICORN GRAPE ICE 201420.657.10.00

* POLAR BEAR CLOUD

201413.003.10.00

*POLAR BEAR: 8% Wool, 19% Nylon, 20% Acrylic, 53 % Recycled Polyester. Made in Asia RETAIL: $ 40.00

RETAIL: $ 40.00

62

201421.003.10.00


FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION

GLOVES

63


THERMONET® GLOVES SOFT FLEECE THUMB WIPE TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE

LIGHTWEIGHT ACTIVE WARMTH

G THER BLACK S 138874.999.03.00 M 138874.999.04.00 L 138874.999.05.00 XL 138874.999.06.00

Composition: Main fabric: 86% Polyester, 14% Elastane. Finger fabric: 91% Polyester, 9% Elastane. Cuff tape: 100% Polyester. Made in Asia BUFF® gloves size EU/US/UK

S

M

L

XL

Ideal for palm circumference in CM

17-18 cm

19-20 cm

21-22 cm

23-24 cm

RETAIL: $ 40.00

1

64

1

Secure snap button closure to keep gloves paired

2

Easy pull-on designed for a hassle-free fit

3

Chain stitch seams

4

Ultra stretch fabric

2702L IVY GREEN S 201462.806.03.00 M 201462.806.04.00 L 201462.806.05.00 XL 201462.806.06.00

2702L CORAL CLOUD S 201462.528.03.00 M 201462.528.04.00 L 201462.528.05.00


DRYFLX® GLOVES SILICONE GRIP ON PALM TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE

ACTIVE QUICK-DRY TECHNOLOGY

G DFX BLACK S 138879.999.03.00 M 138879.999.04.00 L 138879.999.05.00 XL 138879.999.06.00

Composition: Main fabric: 88% Polyester, 12% Elastane. Cuff tape: 100% Polyester.

G DFX LIGHT GREY S 138879.933.03.00 M 138879.933.04.00 L 138879.933.05.00 XL 138879.933.06.00

G DFX IRIS S 138879.641.03.00 M 138879.641.04.00 L 138879.641.05.00

Made in Asia BUFF® gloves size EU/US/UK

S

M

L

XL

Ideal for palm circumference in CM

17-18 cm

19-20 cm

21-22 cm

23-24 cm

RETAIL: $ 45.00

3

1

1

Reflective elements that glow when illuminated

2

Ultra stretch fabric for a flexible, second-skin fit

3

Snap button closure to keep gloves paired

4

Easy pull-on designed for a hassle-free fit

65


TECH FLEECE GLOVES SILICONE GRIP ON PALM AND FINGERS TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE

PERFORMANCE FLEECE

G TF BLACK S 138890.999.03.00 M 138890.999.04.00 L 138890.999.05.00 XL 138890.999.06.00

Composition: Main fabric: 81% Polyester, 19% Lyocell. Cuff tape: 100% Polyester. Cuff trim: 88% Polyester, 12% Elastane. Made in Asia BUFF® gloves size EU/US/UK

S

M

L

XL

Ideal for palm circumference in CM

17-18 cm

19-20 cm

21-22 cm

23-24 cm

RETAIL: $ 55.00

2 1

66

1

Elastic wrist band for a secure and comfortable fit

2

Pairing clip to keep gloves together

3

Easy pull-on designed for a hassle-free fit

G TF KHAKI S 138890.853.03.00 M 138890.853.04.00 L 138890.853.05.00 LX 138890.853.06.00

G TF PINK S 138890.538.03.00 M 138890.538.04.00 L 138890.538.05.00


MERINO MIDWEIGHT GLOVES TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE NATURALLY ODOR -CONTROLLING AND TEMPERATUREREGULATING

SECURE SNAP BUTTON CLOSURE TO KEEP GLOVES PAIRED

G MW BLACK S 138881.999.03.00 M 138881.999.04.00 L 138881.999.05.00 XL 138881.999.06.00

G MW DULL KHAKI S 138881.853.03.00 M 138881.853.04.00 L 138881.853.05.00 XL 138881.853.06.00

G MW LILAC ICE S 138881.630.03.00 M 138881.630.04.00 L 138881.630.05.00

Composition: Main fabric: 100% Merino Wool. Cuff tape: 100% Polyester. Made in Asia BUFF® gloves size EU/US/UK

S

M

L

XL

Ideal for palm circumference in CM

17-18 cm

19-20 cm

21-22 cm

23-24 cm

RETAIL: $ 55.00

1

Easy pull-on design for a hassle-free fit

2

100% Merino - 230 gm2

67


MERINO FLEECE GLOVES GRIP ON PALM

TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE

FLEECED MERINO WOOL

G MWF BLACK S 138884.999.03.00 M 138884.999.04.00 L 138884.999.05.00 XL 138884.999.06.00

Composition: Main fabric: 53% Merino Wool, 44% Polyester, 3% Elastane. Palm fabric: 80% Polyester, 20% PU. Cuff tape: 100% Polyester. Cuff trim: 88% Polyester, 12% Elastane. Made in Asia BUFF® gloves size EU/US/UK

S

M

L

XL

Ideal for palm circumference in CM

17-18 cm

19-20 cm

21-22 cm

23-24 cm

RETAIL: $ 65.00

2

68

3

1

Naturally odor-resistant to keep hands fresh

2

Elastic wrist band for a secure and comfortable fit

3

Pairing clip to keep gloves together

4

Easy pull-on designed for a hassle-free fit

5

Temperature-regulating properties for all-day comfort in any condition

G MWF GREY S 138884.937.03.00 M 138884.937.04.00 L 138884.937.05.00 XL 138884.937.06.00


WINDPROOF GLOVES SILICONE GRIP ON PALM AND FINGERS PERTEX® AEROS WINDPROOF TECHNOLOGY

TOUCHSCREEN COMPATIBLE

G WP BLACK S 138892.999.03.00 M 138892.999.04.00 L 138892.999.05.00 XL 138892.999.06.00

Composition: Main fabric: 100% Recycled Polyester. Fabric between the fingers: 88% Polyester, 12% Elastane, Cuff tape: 100% Polyester. Cuff trim: 88% Polyester 12% Elastane. Made in Asia BUFF® gloves size EU/US/UK

S

M

L

XL

Ideal for palm circumference in CM

17-18 cm

19-20 cm

21-22 cm

23-24 cm

RETAIL: $ 75.00

2

3

1

Breathable fabric to keep hands comfortable and dry

2

Elastic wrist band for a secure and comfortable fit

3

Pairing clip to keep gloves together

4

Easy pull-on designed for a hassle-free fit

5

Water repellent

69


FW27-28 ADULT COLLECTION

70

SOCKS


SOCKS COMPARISON

201545.999

138868.835

137796.937

200218.999

137789.787

137791.641

MERINO HW

THERMONET®

MERINO LW

COOLNET® AIR

COOLNET®

DRYFLX®

LENGTH

Crew & Over the calf

Over the calf

Crew & Quarter

Crew & Quarter

Crew & Ankle

Crew & Quarter

BEST FOR

Hike (Crew) Snow (Over the calf)

Snow

Hike

Run

Run

Run / Hike

Merino wool - natural temperature regulation

PrimaLoft ® active warmth

Merino wool - natural temperature regulation

Bio-based ultralight yarn and cooling effect

Cooling and plant-based odor control

Quick-dry breathable knit

WEATHER

Cold

Cold

Cold

Warm

Warm

Cool

WEIGHT

Midweight

Midweight

Lightweight

Ultralight

Lightweight

Lightweight

CUSHION

High

Medium

Light

Minimal

Light

Light

KEY TECHNICAL TRAIT

71


BEST FOR: SNOW

MERINO HEAVYWEIGHT OVER THE CALF MAPPED HEAVY-CUSHIONED ZONES WITH HIGH PROTECTION IN SOLE, ANKLE AND SHIN NATURALLY ODOR -CONTROLLING AND TEMPERATUREREGULATING

ENGINEERED ARCH COMPRESSION FOR STABILITY

Composition: 52% Merino Wool, 44% Polyamide, 4% Elastane.

HWO1 NIGHT BLUE S 138872.779.03.00 M 138872.779.04.00 L 138872.779.05.00 XL 138872.779.06.00

Made in Portugal BUFF® socks size SIZE

S

M

L

XL

EU

36 - 38

39 - 41

42 - 4 4

45 - 47

UK

3 1/2 - 5

5 1/2 - 7

7 1/2 - 10

10 1/2 - 12

RETAIL: $ 46.00

L E N GT

2

H -29 c m

3

72

4

2

1

Naturally odor-controlling and temperature-regulating.

2

Mapped heavy-cushioned zones with high protection in sole, ankle and shin.

3

Engineered arch compression for stability.

4

Flat seam toe.

5

Blister-free speed.

HWO2 OLIVE GREEN S 138873.835.03.00 M 138873.835.04.00 L 138873.835.05.00 XL 138873.835.06.00

HWO1 SEA GREEN S 138872.840.03.00 M 138872.840.04.00 L 138872.840.05.00 XL 138872.840.06.00

HWO2 LILAC ICE S 138873.630.03.00 M 138873.630.04.00 L 138873.630.05.00 XL 138873.630.06.00


BEST FOR: SNOW

THERMONET® OVER THE CALF MAPPED HEAVY-CUSHIONED ZONES WITH HIGH PROTECTION IN SOLE, ANKLE AND SHIN BREATHABLE MOISTURECONTROL FIBERS WICK AWAY SWEAT

ACTIVE WARMTH POWERED BY PRIMALOFT®

Composition: 42% Polyamide, 25% Recycled Polyester, 17% Polyester, 16% Elastane.

TO BLACK S 138868.999.03.00 M 138868.999.04.00 L 138868.999.05.00 XL 138868.999.06.00

Made in Portugal

TO TEAL S 138868.706.03.00 M 138868.706.04.00 L 138868.706.05.00 XL 138868.706.06.00

TO OLIVE GREEN S 138868.835.03.00 M 138868.835.04.00 L 138868.835.05.00 XL 138868.835.06.00

TO IRIS S 138868.641.03.00 M 138868.641.04.00 L 138868.641.05.00 XL 138868.641.06.00

BUFF® socks size SIZE

S

M

L

XL

EU

36 - 38

39 - 41

42 - 4 4

45 - 47

UK

3 1/2 - 5

5 1/2 - 7

7 1/2 - 10

10 1/2 - 12

RETAIL: $ 40.00

L ENG TH -2

2

9 cm

5 2

2

1

Active warmth powered by PrimaLoft®.

2

Heavy-cushioned zones with high protection in sole, ankle and shin.

3

Breathable moisture-control fibers wick away sweat.

4

Performance construction for grip and no-blisters.

5

Engineered arch compression for stability.

6

Flat seam toe.

73


BEST FOR: SNOW

MERINO HEAVYWEIGHT CREW FULL CUSHIONING FOR ALL-DAY ENDURANCE NATURALLY ODOR -CONTROLLING AND TEMPERATUREREGULATING

BREATHABLE MOISTURECONTROL ZONE

2702R BLACK S 201545.999.03.00 M 201545.999.04.00 L 201545.999.05.00 XL 201545.999.06.00

Composition: 63% Wool, 35% Polyamide, 2% Elastane. Made in Portugal BUFF® socks size SIZE

S

M

L

XL

EU

36 - 38

39 - 41

42 - 4 4

45 - 47

UK

3 1/2 - 5

5 1/2 - 7

7 1/2 - 10

10 1/2 - 12

RETAIL: $ 42.00

L EN GT H - 19 c

Naturally odor-controlling and temperature-regulating.

2

Full cushioning for all-day endurance.

3

Breathable moisture-control zone.

4

Engineered arch compression for stability.

5

Flat seam toe.

6

Blister-free speed.

m

1

3

5 2

74

4

2

2702R ESTATE BLUE S 201545.730.03.00 M 201545.730.04.00 L 201545.730.05.00 XL 201545.730.06.00

2702R BROWN S 201545.325.03.00 M 201545.325.04.00 L 201545.325.05.00 XL 201545.325.06.00

2702R GARNET S 201545.653.03.00 M 201545.653.04.00 L 201545.653.05.00 XL 201545.653.06.00


BEST FOR HIKE

MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT QUARTER MAPPED LIGHT-CUSHIONED ZONES FOR ALL-DAY ENDURANCE NATURALLY ODOR -CONTROLLING AND TEMPERATUREREGULATING

LWQ3 BLACK S 137792.999.03.00 M 137792.999.04.00 L 137792.999.05.00 XL 137792.999.06.00

HIGH MOISTURE MANAGEMENT

26048 GREY S 137792.937.03.00 M 137792.937.04.00 L 137792.937.05.00 XL 137792.937.06.00

27006 NAVY S 200225.787.03.00 M 200225.787.04.00 L 200225.787.05.00 XL 200225.787.06.00

26049 LIGHT PINK S 137793.539.03.00 M 137793.539.04.00 L 137793.539.05.00 XL 137793.539.06.00

Composition: LWQ3: 48% Polyamide, 25% Polyester (Recycled), 21% Wool, 6% Elastane. LWQ4: 45% Polyamide 27% Polyester (Recycled), 23% Wool, 5% Elastane. LWQ5: 52% Polyamide, 24% Polyester (Recycled), 9% Wool, 5% Elastane. Made in Portugal BUFF® socks size SIZE

S

M

L

XL

EU

36 - 38

39 - 41

42 - 4 4

45 - 47

UK

3 1/2 - 5

5 1/2 - 7

7 1/2 - 10

10 1/2 - 12

RETAIL: $ 31.00

LE NG

Naturally odor-controlling and temperature-regulating.

2

Mapped light-cushioned zones for all-day endurance.

3

High moisture management.

4

Engineered arch compression for stability.

5

Flat seam toe.

6

Blister-free.

TH

1

-9 .5 cm

2

4

5

2

3

6

75


BEST FOR HIKE

MERINO LIGHTWEIGHT CREW MAPPED LIGHT-CUSHIONED ZONES FOR ALL-DAY ENDURANCE NATURALLY ODOR -CONTROLLING AND TEMPERATUREREGULATING

LWC3 BLACK S 137796.999.03.00 M 137796.999.04.00 L 137796.999.05.00 XL 137796.999.06.00

HIGH MOISTURE MANAGEMENT

Composition: LWC1-LWC4: 45% Polyamide, 27% Polyester (Recycled), 22% Wool, 6% Elastane. LWC3-LWC5: 49% Polyamide 26% Polyester (Recycled), 22% Wool, 6% Elastane. Made in Portugal BUFF® socks size SIZE

S

M

L

XL

EU

36 - 38

39 - 41

42 - 4 4

45 - 47

UK

3 1/2 - 5

5 1/2 - 7

7 1/2 - 10

10 1/2 - 12

RETAIL: $ 34.00

Mapped light-cushioned zones for all-day endurance.

3

High moisture management.

4

Engineered arch compression for stability.

5

Flat seam toe.

6

Blister-free.

m

5 2

2

H - 19 c

2

76

Naturally odor-controlling and temperature-regulating.

L E N GT

4

1

6

LWC3 GREY S 137796.937.03.00 M 137796.937.04.00 L 137796.937.05.00 XL 137796.937.06.00

26045 STORM BLUE S 137796.702.03.00 M 137796.702.04.00 L 137796.702.05.00 XL 137796.702.06.00

26046 LIGHT PINK S 137797.539.03.00 M 137797.539.04.00 L 137797.539.05.00 XL 137797.539.06.00


BEST FOR RUN

COOLNET®AIR QUARTER MESH ZONES FOR MAXIMUM BREATHABILITY BIO-BASED ULTRALIGHT EVO BY FULGAR® YARN

27002 BLACK S 200219.999.03.00 M 200219.999.04.00 L 200219.999.05.00 XL 200219.999.06.00

MOISTURE-CONTROL FIBERS WICK AWAY SWEAT

27002 NAVY S 200219.787.03.00 M 200219.787.04.00 L 200219.787.05.00 XL 200219.787.06.00

27002 WHITE S 200219.000.03.00 M 200219.000.04.00 L 200219.000.05.00 XL 200219.000.06.00

Composition: 88% Polyamide, 12% Elastane. Made in Spain BUFF® socks size SIZE

S

M

L

XL

EU

36 - 38

39 - 41

42 - 4 4

45 - 47

UK

3 1/2 - 5

5 1/2 - 7

7 1/2 - 10

10 1/2 - 12

RETAIL: $ 30.00

L EN GT H9. 5 cm

2 6

4

1

Bio-Based ultralight Evo by Fulgar® Yarn.

2

Mesh zones for maximum breathability.

3

Moisture-control fibers wick away sweat.

4

Engineered arch compression for stability.

5

Smart Mint Cooling and plant-based odor control.

6

Blister-free speed.

77


BEST FOR RUN

COOLNET®AIR CREW MESH ZONES FOR MAXIMUM BREATHABILITY BIO-BASED ULTRALIGHT EVO BY FULGAR® YARN

27003 BLACK S 200218.999.03.00 M 200218.999.04.00 L 200218.999.05.00 XL 200218.999.06.00

MOISTURE-CONTROL FIBERS WICK AWAY SWEAT

Composition: 88% Polyamide, 12% Elastane. Made in Spain BUFF® socks size SIZE

S

M

L

XL

EU

36 - 38

39 - 41

42 - 4 4

45 - 47

UK

3 1/2 - 5

5 1/2 - 7

7 1/2 - 10

10 1/2 - 12

RETAIL: $ 33.00

4

78

6

LENGTH - 19 cm

2

1

Bio-Based ultralight Evo by Fulgar ® Yarn.

2

Mesh zones for maximum breathability.

3

Moisture-control fibers wick away sweat.

4

Engineered arch compression for stability.

5

Smart Mint Cooling and plant-based odor control.

6

Blister-free speed.

27003 NAVY S 200218.787.03.00 M 200218.787.04.00 L 200218.787.05.00 XL 200218.787.06.00

27003 WHITE S 200218.000.03.00 M 200218.000.04.00 L 200218.000.05.00 XL 200218.000.06.00


BEST FOR RUN

COOLNET® ANKLE ALL-SEASON WITH BREATHABLE MESH ZONES COOLING AND PLANT-BASED ODOR CONTROL

27001 NAVY S 200217.787.03.00 M 200217.787.04.00 L 200217.787.05.00 XL 200217.787.06.00

MOISTURE-CONTROL FIBERS WICK AWAY SWEAT

27001 DULL BLUE S 200217.724.03.00 M 200217.724.04.00 L 200217.724.05.00 XL 200217.724.06.00

27001 PINK S 200217.538.03.00 M 200217.538.04.00 L 200217.538.05.00 XL 200217.538.06.00

27001 WHITE S 200217.000.03.00 M 200217.000.04.00 L 200217.000.05.00 XL 200217.000.06.00

Composition: 59% Polyamide, 27% Polyester (Recycled), 14% Elastane. Made in Spain BUFF® socks size SIZE

S

M

L

XL

EU

36 - 38

39 - 41

42 - 4 4

45 - 47

UK

3 1/2 - 5

5 1/2 - 7

7 1/2 - 10

10 1/2 - 12

RETAIL: $ 25.00

LE NG TH

Smart Mint Cooling and Odor Technology powered by HeiQ®.

2

All-season with breathable mesh zones.

3

Moisture-control fibers wick away sweat.

4

Engineered arch compression for stability.

5

Flat seam toe.

6

Light-cushioned zones for blister-free speed.

-6

1

.5 cm

2

5

4

6

79


BEST FOR RUN

COOLNET® CREW ALL-SEASON WITH BREATHABLE MESH ZONES COOLING AND PLANT-BASED ODOR CONTROL

CC BLACK S 137789.999.03.00 M 137789.999.04.00 L 137789.999.05.00 XL 137789.999.06.00

MOISTURE-CONTROL FIBERS WICK AWAY SWEAT

Composition: 88% Polyamide (Recycled), 12% Elastan. Made in Spain BUFF® socks size SIZE

S

M

L

XL

EU

36 - 38

39 - 41

42 - 4 4

45 - 47

UK

3 1/2 - 5

5 1/2 - 7

7 1/2 - 10

10 1/2 - 12

RETAIL: $ 30.00

L ENG TH - 1 9 cm

5

80

4

6

1

Smart Mint Cooling and Odor Technology powered by HeiQ®.

2

All-season with breathable mesh zones.

3

Moisture-control fibers wick away sweat.

4

Engineered arch compression for stability.

5

Flat seam toe.

6

Light-cushioned zones for blister-free speed.

26041 NAVY S 137789.787.03.00 M 137789.787.04.00 L 137789.787.05.00 XL 137789.787.06.00

CC DULL BLUE S 137789.724.03.00 M 137789.724.04.00 L 137789.724.05.00 XL 137789.724.06.00

CC PINK S 137789.538.03.00 M 137789.538.04.00 L 137789.538.05.00 XL 137789.538.06.00


BEST FOR RUN / HIKE

DRYFLX® QUARTER ENGINEERED ARCH COMPRESSION FOR STABILITY QUICK-DRY FABRIC WITH MAXIMUM BREATHABILITY

DQ BLACK S 137790.999.03.00 M 137790.999.04.00 L 137790.999.05.00 XL 137790.999.06.00

LIGHT-CUSHIONED ZONES FOR BLISTER-FREE SPEED

DQ BLUE S 137790.707.03.00 M 137790.707.04.00 L 137790.707.05.00 XL 137790.707.06.00

26042 TEAL S 137790.706.03.00 M 137790.706.04.00 L 137790.706.05.00 XL 137790.706.06.00

26042 IRIS S 137790.641.03.00 M 137790.641.04.00 L 137790.641.05.00 XL 137790.641.06.00

Composition: 58% Polyamide, 20% Elastane, 18% Polyester (Recycled), 4% Polyamide (Recycled). Made in Spain BUFF® socks size SIZE

S

M

L

XL

EU

36 - 38

39 - 41

42 - 4 4

45 - 47

UK

3 1/2 - 5

5 1/2 - 7

7 1/2 - 10

10 1/2 - 12

RETAIL: $ 29.00

L EN GT H cm

2

- 9. 5

3

1

Quick-dry fabric with maximum breathability.

2

Engineered arch compression for stability.

3

Light-cushioned zones for blister-free speed.

4

Smart Mint Cooling and Odor Technology powered by HeiQ®.

5

Flat seam toe.

5 3

81


BEST FOR RUN / HIKE

DRYFLX® CREW ENGINEERED ARCH COMPRESSION FOR STABILITY QUICK-DRY FABRIC WITH MAXIMUM BREATHABILITY

DC BLACK S 137791.999.03.00 M 137791.999.04.00 L 137791.999.05.00 XL 137791.999.06.00

LIGHT-CUSHIONED ZONES FOR BLISTER-FREE SPEED

Composition: 58% Polyamide, 20% Elastane, 18% Polyester (Recycled), 4% Polyamide (Recycled). Made in Spain BUFF® socks size SIZE

S

M

L

XL

EU

36 - 38

39 - 41

42 - 4 4

45 - 47

UK

3 1/2 - 5

5 1/2 - 7

7 1/2 - 10

10 1/2 - 12

RETAIL: $ 32.00

L E N GT H - 19 c m

2

5

82

3

1

Quick-dry fabric with maximum breathability.

2

Engineered arch compression for stability.

3

Light-cushioned zones for blister-free speed.

4

Smart Mint Cooling and Odor Technology powered by HeiQ®.

5

Flat seam toe.

DC BLUE S 137791.707.03.00 M 137791.707.04.00 L 137791.707.05.00 XL 137791.707.06.00

26043 TEAL S 137791.706.03.00 M 137791.706.04.00 L 137791.706.05.00 XL 137791.706.06.00

26043 IRIS S 137791.641.03.00 M 137791.641.04.00 L 137791.641.05.00 XL 137791.641.06.00


FW27-28

RETAIL FIXTURES & POS

83


RETAIL EXPERIENCE

Tailored brand corners can be developed in selected accounts by combining retailer fixtures with BUFF® POS accessories and display elements, creating a seamless integration of signage and lifestyle imagery.

84


ACCESSORIES From flexible displays to impactful visuals, every deatall is crafted to support your sales and enhance the shopping experience. MANNEQUINS HEAD FORM

HAND FORM

· Measures: 28x37x18 cm (Adult) / 24x32,5x16 cm (Kids). · A 3D head made of paper pulp.

· Made of paper pulp with a metal base, the two pieces are joined together with a magnet. · Measures: 22x32 cm.

ADULT SIZE Ref. 521139

KIDS SIZE Ref. 521664

Ref. 561208

HOLDERS NECK TUBE Ref. 554229

· Measures: 25x18Ø cm. · Tube made of paper pulp. · Easy to place in any location.

ANKLE & QUARTER LENGTH Ref. 600506

FOOT FORM CREW LENGTH Ref. 559310

OVER THE CALF LENGTH Ref. 559316

· Made of paper pulp with a metal base, the two pieces are joined together with a magnet. · Height: 24cm (ankle & quarter), 40cm (crew), 50cm (over the calf).

HOOKS NECK HOOK Ref. 539263

· Measures: 25x18Øx29,3 cm. · Metal hook with paper pulp tube shape holder.

BEANIE HOOK

CAP HOOK

ADULT SIZE: Ref. 558152 KIDS SIZE: Ref. 558153

ADULT SIZE: Ref. 543597 KIDS SIZE: Ref. 543598

· Measures: 18x26Øx17,5 cm (Adult) / 15x26Øx17,5 cm (Youth). · Metal hook with cardboard beanie shape holder. · To display one beanie and hang up to four other beanies below.

· Measures: 18x26Øx17,5 cm (Adult) / 15x26Øx17,5 cm (Kids). · Metal hook with a cap paper pulp shape holder. · To display one cap and hang up to four other caps below.

85


FIXTURES Make every visit count. Smart fixtures help BUFF® products shine and help shoppers buy with confidence. Discover our full range in the pages ahead.

FLOOR DISPLAY

COUNTER DISPLAY

Ref. 533850

Ref. 533851

· Fixture of 48x160x44 cm. · Metal structure covered with oak veneer wood in 2 pieces. · New Yellow logo made of lacquered MDF with black screen-printed logo. · Both sides can be used. · Maximum capacity of 24 hooks (for neck products).

· Fixture of 30x51,4x26 cm. · Rotatory metal structure covered with oak veneer wood divided in 2 pieces. · New Yellow logo made of lacquered MDF with black screen-printed logo. · Both sides can be used. · Maximum capacity of 4 hooks (neck products).

· This display includes: · 24 hooks. · 4 wheels. · It comes in one box of 165x50x20 cm.

· This display includes: · 4 hooks. · It comes in one box of 30x30x40 cm.

EXTRA PAIR OF SLATS FOR FLOOR DISPLAY

1

2

3

Ref. 561293

· Accessory of 48x28,8x8 cm. · 2 extra slat walls of oak veneer wood.

86

Check this QR code to know more about our fixtures and displays.


ACCESSORIES FOR BRANDING

FOR FIXTURES & PRODUCTS HOOKS & SHELVES

SMALL BRANDING DISPLAY Ref. 552330

HOOK PACK Ref. 527873

FOR SOCKS & GLOVES GLOVES & SOCKS TOPPER Ref. 560299

· Made of iron, it's been developed to use the foot or hand forms on. · Measures: 48x6 cm.

· Measures: 13x13,5x8,5 cm. · Made of lacquered MDF with a black metal base. · To be used over a shelf.

· Length of 26 cm. · Pack of 12 hooks for replacements. · To be used in fixtures guides rails.

SPORTS DISPLAY SHELF Ref. 533853

GLOVES & SOCKS SHELF Ref. 560300

· Made of iron, it's been developed to display the foot or hand forms the branded fixtures or in standard slat walls. · Measures: 15x15 cm.

· Measures: 28x26x1 cm. · A shelf that will hold a 3D head or an image display on our fixtures. · Can be used above one of our hooks. · Value: 47,50€

87


SIGNAGE PROGRAM IMAGE DISPLAY

· Display doubled-sided of 40x27x6,4 cm. · Printed in recycled cardboard honeycomb, it stands by itself.

SKI & SNOW

OUTDOOR

Ref. 601120

Activity

Merino Midweight Hinged Balaclava Ref. 138857.555.10.00

URBAN RUN Ref. 601122

Activity

Dryflx® Ref. 118096.798.10.00

Ref. 601121

Activity

Merino Lightweight Ref. 113010.118.10.00

WAYS TO WEAR Ref. 601124

Ways to wear - Positions

WINTER SOCKS

GLOVES

Ref. 601125

ThermoNet® Over the Calf Ref. 138868.706.03.00

88

Merino Midweight Ref. 201538.814.03.00

Original Ecostretch

Ref. 601126

Sherpa Gloves Ref. 201461.337.03.00

Dryflx® Gloves Ref. 138879.933.03.00

NOTE: All imagery and messaging in these visuals is for mock up purposes only. They have been selected as a guide to illustrate activities and highlight product choices correctly.


SIGNAGE PROGRAM IMAGE DISPLAY SMALL VERSION

· Display doubled-sided of 48x15x6.4 cm. · Printed in recycled cardboard honeycomb, it stands by itself.

FOR E V ERY

ADVENTURE

OUTDOOR

Ref. 601163

FOR E V ERY

FOR E V ERY

ADVENTURE Activity

ADVENTURE Activity

NOTE: All imagery and messaging in these visuals is for mock up purposes only. They have been selected as a guide to illustrate activities and highlight product choices correctly.

89


SIGNAGE PROGRAM WINDOW POSTER

· Poster of 80x120 cm. · Printed in perforated polyester canvas. · Can be used in a window or in any spot in the store.

SKI & SNOW Ref. 601137

90

OUTDOOR

Ref. 601138

NOTE: All imagery and messaging in these visuals is for mock up purposes only. They have been selected as a guide to illustrate activities and highlight product choices correctly.


SUSTAINABLE COMMITMENT

82%

of production is done in our carbon-neutral Barcelona factory.

100%

78% 74%

of energy used at BUFF®’s in-house manufacturing facility comes from renewable sources since 2019.

of units sold during 2025/26 comprise natural or recycled materials.

0

fabric waste

The seamless construction of our multifunctional neckwear creates zero fabric waste in the manufacturing process.

Certified B CorporationTM

71% of suppliers are sourced locally in Spain, reducing carbon impact and supporting regional economies.

Carbon neutrality

We achieved carbon neutrality in all our direct operations.

91


PRODUCT CERTIFICATIONS · OEKO-TEX®

The OEKO-TEX® Standard 100 is a globally uniform testing and certification system for textile raw materials, intermediate and end products at all stages of prodution. Its aim is to ensure products are free of harmful substances.

SIZE INFORMATION · ADULT SIZE

NECKWEAR

GLOVES

Head diameter: 50-58 cm. Size fits most adults.

· JUNIOR/KIDS/BABY SIZE

Head diameter: 45-56 cm. Designed to fit kids from 3-12 years old.

BEANIES/HEADBANDS

· ADULT SIZE

Standard single size fitting most adults. Optimal fit for a head diameter between 53-62 cm

CAPS

COMPANY CERTIFICATIONS

· ONE SIZE: from 54 cm to 61 cm · S/M: from 54 cm to 57.5 cm · L/XL: from 58 cm to 62 cm · Youth: from 51 cm to 56 cm · Kids: from 48 cm to 52 cm

· CERT ISO 9001

International standard mode specifying the requirements to establish a quality management system. Introducing constant improvement methods and process to enhance the product quality and customers satisfaction.

· CERT ISO 14001

International standard model specifying the requirements to optimize the resources use and minimize the environmental impact of the production process.

RECOMMENDED BY · SKIN CANCER FOUNDATION

The Skin Cancer Foundation recommends this fabric as an effective UV protectant only for covered areas.

*Applicable only to the products with the Skin Cancer Foundation logo

92

SOCKS SIZE

EU

UK

US

FOOT LENGTH

S

36 - 38

3 1/2 - 5

4 - 5 1/2 (M) 5 - 7 (W)

21.5 - 23 cm

M

39 - 41

5 1/2 - 7

6 - 8 (M) 8 - 10 (W)

23.5 - 25.5 cm

L

42 - 44

7 1/2 - 10

8 1/2 - 11 (M) 10 1/2 - 12 (W)

26 - 28 cm

XL

45 - 47

10 1/2 - 12

11 1/2 - 14 (M) 12 1/2 - 15 (W)

28.5 - 30 cm

EU / US / UK

S

M

L

XL

ideal for palm circumference in CM

17 - 18 cm

19 - 20 cm

21 - 22 cm

23 - 24 cm


DESIGNED YOUR WAY

BRING YOUR IDEAS TO LIFE WITH THE BUFF® CUSTOM PROGRAM

1

Choose your product

2

Create your design

3

We bring it to life

Choose your Neckwear, Headband, Cap or Beanie, select quantity and the style of BUFF® product. Quantities starting from 100 pieces.

Use one of our templates, apply your logo, or share your artwork. Our team can also support you in building a fully custom design.

From design approval to delivery in 4–6 weeks, we take care of the full production process.

Start your project

Tell us what you have in mind and we’ll help you make it real: buff@buff.com

93


BRANCHES

Original Buff, S.A. C/ França, 16 08700 Igualada Barcelona, Spain +34 93 805 4861 buff@buff.com www.buff.com

Buff, Inc. 133 Aviation Blvd., Suite 105 Santa Rosa, CA, USA +1 707 569 9009

Buff Canada Ltd 5213-101 Sunset Drive Cochrane, AB, Canada +1 866 473 3639

Buff GmbH Aschheimer Str. 13 85622 Feldkirchen, Germany +49 89 380 30437

Buff UK Limited 4th Floor, 399-401 Strand WC2R 0LT London United Kingdom +44 1707 852244

Buff Italy Srl Via Cosimo del Fante, 10 20122 Milano, Italy +39 - 02 829 42 050

Buff France 25-27 Rue Tronchet 75008 Paris, France +33 97 305 0726

Buff Benelux B.V. Papland 4e 4206 CL Gorinchem, The Netherlands 0: +31 - (0) 183556768 601156

HEADQUARTERS


Turn static files into dynamic content formats.

Create a flipbook